How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Peter Green
Partners of 
Peter Green

Founding Member of Fleetwood Mac
Peter Green

Peter Allen Green

Age

73

Born

Tuesday 29 Oct 1946

Died

25 Jul 2020

Peter Green
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Allen Green

Maiden name

Peter Allen Greenbaum

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Tuesday 29 Oct 1946

Birth place

London, England, UK

Date of death:

25 Jul 2020

Brit Awards

1998 - Outstanding Contribution

Peter Green Siblings

Len Greenbaum

Brother

Michael Greenbaum

Brother

Partners of 
Peter Green

Janina Firlej

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1980

Jane Samuels

Divorced

1 child together

married 1978
divorce circa 1980

Peter Green Children

Rosebud Samuels-Greenbaum

born 1978, age 42 (approx.)
with Jane Samuels

Liam Firlej

born 1986, age 34 (approx.)
with Janina Firlej

Peter Green Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Peter Green Family

Peter Green's parents:

Peter Green's father is Joe Greenbaum Peter Green's mother is Anna Greenbaum


Peter Green's children:

Peter Green's daughter is Rosebud Samuels-Greenbaum Peter Green's son is Liam Firlej


Peter Green's former partners:

Peter Green had a relationship with Janina Firlej Peter Green's former wife is Jane Samuels


Peter Green's siblings:

Peter Green's brother is Len Greenbaum Peter Green's brother is Michael Greenbaum


Peter Green FameChain Links

Fleetwood Mac

1967

Other people in this association:

Stevie Nicks 1975

Mick Fleetwood 1967

Lindsey Buckingham 1975

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1979

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Brit Award Winners 1998 - The 18th

1998

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 1998

Mel B 1998

Mel C 1998

more...