Divorced

Leader of Godfrey Orchestra
Rut Hawn

Edward Rutledge Hawn

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1909

Died

7 Jun 1982

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Laura Hawn

Laura Hawn

His Other Children

Children Together

Patti Birznieks

born 1938, age 82

Edward Hawn

born 1944 (bef.), died 1944 (bef.), age under a year old (bef.)

Goldie Hawn

born 1945, age 74

American Actress

Her Other Children

Rut Hawn
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Rutledge Hawn

Gender

Male

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1909

Date of death:

7 Jun 1982

Place of death

Cedars Sinai Hospital, Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Musician

Education

Cincinnati Conservatory of Music, Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Played at all the inaugurations of US Presidents from Roosevet to Lyndon Johnson.

Trivia

Rut Hawn Family

Rut Hawn's children:

Rut Hawn's daughter is Goldie Hawn Rut Hawn's daughter is Patti Birznieks Rut Hawn's son was Edward Hawn


Rut Hawn's current partners:

Rut Hawn's wife was Laura Hawn


Rut Hawn's grandchildren:

Rut Hawn's granddaughter is Kate Hudson Rut Hawn's grandson is Oliver Hudson Rut Hawn's grandson is Wyatt Russell


Rut Hawn's great grandchildren:

Rut Hawn's great grandson is Wilder Hudson Rut Hawn's great grandson is Bodhi Hudson Rut Hawn's great granddaughter is Rio Hudson Rut Hawn's great grandson is Ryder Robinson Rut Hawn's great grandson is Bingham Bellamy Rut Hawn's great granddaughter is Rani Fujikawa


Rut Hawn's in laws:

Rut Hawn's son in law is Stephen Mitteldorf


Rut Hawn's former in laws:

Rut Hawn's former son in law is Bill Hudson Rut Hawn's former son in law is Gus Trikonis


Laura Hawn
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Hawn

Maiden name

Laura Steinhoff

Gender

Female

Occupations

Jewelry Store Owner

Dance School Owner

Trivia

Laura Hawn Family

Laura Hawn's children:

Laura Hawn's daughter is Goldie Hawn Laura Hawn's daughter is Patti Birznieks Laura Hawn's son was Edward Hawn


Laura Hawn's current partners:

Laura Hawn's husband was Rut Hawn


Laura Hawn's grandchildren:

Laura Hawn's granddaughter is Kate Hudson Laura Hawn's grandson is Oliver Hudson Laura Hawn's grandson is Wyatt Russell


Laura Hawn's great grandchildren:

Laura Hawn's great grandson is Wilder Hudson Laura Hawn's great grandson is Bodhi Hudson Laura Hawn's great granddaughter is Rio Hudson Laura Hawn's great grandson is Ryder Robinson Laura Hawn's great grandson is Bingham Bellamy Laura Hawn's great granddaughter is Rani Fujikawa


Laura Hawn's in laws:

Laura Hawn's son in law is Stephen Mitteldorf


Laura Hawn's former in laws:

Laura Hawn's former son in law is Bill Hudson Laura Hawn's former son in law is Gus Trikonis