Relationship Relationship facts

Married 2 Aug 1977

At Neil's home in Malibu, California, USA

Divorce 29 Jul 2014

Relationship began 1978

Member of Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
Neil Young

Neil Percival Kenneth Robert Ragland Young

Age

74

Born

Monday 12 Nov 1945

Other Partners

Daryl Hannah

Married

25 Aug 2018

Carrie Snodgrass

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1971
until 1975

Professional Partners

Neil Young Siblings

Bob Young

Brother

Astrid Young

Half-sister

other parent: Astrid Young

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Pegi Young

Margaret Young

Age

66

Born

Monday 01 Dec 1952

Died

1 Jan 2019

His Other Children

Zeke Young

born 1972, age 47
with Carrie Snodgrass

Children Together

Ben Young

born 1978, age 41

Amber Young

born 1984, age 36

Her Other Children

Neil Young
Bio Details

Full name

Neil Percival Kenneth Robert Ragland Young

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Monday 12 Nov 1945

Birth place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Trivia

Neil Young Family

Neil Young's parents:

Neil Young's father was Scott Young Neil Young's mother was Rassy Young


Neil Young's former step-parents:

Neil Young's former step-mother is Astrid Young


Neil Young's children:

Neil Young's son is Zeke Young Neil Young's son is Ben Young Neil Young's daughter is Amber Young


Neil Young's current partners:

Neil Young's wife is Daryl Hannah Neil Young had a relationship with Pegi Young


Neil Young's former partners:

Neil Young had a relationship with Carrie Snodgrass


Neil Young's siblings:

Neil Young's brother is Bob Young Neil Young's half-sister is Astrid Young


Neil Young's grandparents:

Neil Young's grandfather is Percy Young Neil Young's grandmother is Jean Paterson


Neil Young's in laws:

Neil Young's sister in law is Paige Hannah Neil Young's brother in law-by-marriage is Lou Adler Neil Young's father in law is Donald Hannah Neil Young's mother in law is Susan Hannah Neil Young's step-father in law is Jerrold Wexler Neil Young's brother in law is Don Hannah Neil Young's half-sister in law is Tanya Wexler Neil Young's sister in law-by-marriage is Amy Zimmerman


Neil Young FameChain Links

Glastonbury Festival Headliners

2009

Other people in this association:

Sir Paul McCartney 2004

Sir Paul McCartney

David Bowie 1971

more...

Woodstock

1969

Other people in this association:

Jimi Hendrix 1969

Bob Dylan 1969

Roger Daltrey CBE 1969

more...

Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young

1969

Other people in this association:

David Crosby 1968

Graham Nash 1968

Stephen Stills 1968

more...

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

1995

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Sir Paul McCartney 1988

Michael Jackson 1997

more...

Pegi Young
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Young

Maiden name

Margaret Morton

Also known as

Pegi Morton

Margaret Morton Young

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

Monday 01 Dec 1952

Birth place

San Mateo, California,

Date of death:

1 Jan 2019

Trivia

Pegi Young Family

Pegi Young's children:

Pegi Young's son is Ben Young Pegi Young's daughter is Amber Young


Pegi Young's current partners:

Pegi Young had a relationship with Neil Young