Divorced Relationship facts

First Met 1959

Whilst on assignment in British Columbia

Married 1961

Divorce 1976

Scott Young

Scott Alexander Young

Age

87

Born

Sunday 14 Apr 1918

Died

12 Jun 2005

Other Partners

Rassy Young

Divorced

2 children together

married 1940
divorce 1961

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Astrid Young

Astrid Young

His Other Children

Bob Young

born 1942, age 78 (approx.)
with Rassy Young

Neil Young

born 1945, age 74
with Rassy Young

Member of Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young

Astrid Young

born 1962, age 57
with Astrid Young

Children Together

Her Other Children

Astrid Young

born 1962, age 55
with Scott Young

Scott Young
Bio Details

Full name

Scott Alexander Young

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Sunday 14 Apr 1918

Birth place

Cypress River, Manitoba, Canada

Date of death:

12 Jun 2005

Occupations

Journalist

Novelist

Sports Reporter

The Hockey Hall of Fame awarded him the Elmer Ferguson Memorial Award in 1968 and he was also inducted into the Manitoba Hockey Hall of Fame. 

Trivia

Scott Young Family

Scott Young's parents:

Scott Young's father is Percy Young Scott Young's mother is Jean Paterson


Scott Young's children:

Scott Young's son is Neil Young Scott Young's son is Bob Young Scott Young's daughter is Astrid Young


Scott Young's former partners:

Scott Young's former wife is Astrid Young Scott Young's former wife was Rassy Young


Scott Young's grandchildren:

Scott Young's grandson is Zeke Young Scott Young's grandson is Ben Young Scott Young's granddaughter is Amber Young


Scott Young's in laws:

Scott Young's daughter in law is Daryl Hannah


Astrid Young
Bio Details

Full name

Astrid Young

Maiden name

Astrid Mead

Gender

Female

Trivia

Astrid Young Family

Astrid Young's children:

Astrid Young's daughter is Astrid Young


Astrid Young's former partners:

Astrid Young's former husband was Scott Young


Astrid Young's former in laws:

Astrid Young's former father in law is Percy Young Astrid Young's former mother in law is Jean Paterson