Married Relationship facts

First Met 1994

Relationship began 1995

Married 31 Dec 1997

Hollywood Actor and Rapper
Will Smith

Willard Carroll Smith Jr.

Age

49

Born

Wednesday 25 Sep 1968

Other Partners

Sheree Zampino

Divorced

1 child together

married about May 1992
divorce 1995

Tyra Banks

Allegedly Dated

Professional Partners

Will Smith Siblings

Pamela Smith

Sister

Harry Smith

Brother

Ellen Smith

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hollywood Actress and
wife of Will Smith
Jada Pinket-Smith

Jada Koren Pinket-Smith

Age

46

Born

Saturday 18 Sep 1971

His Other Children

Trey Smith

born 1992, age 25 (approx.)
with Sheree Zampino

Children Together

Jaden Smith

born 1998, age 19

Starred in the 2010 remake of The Karate Kid

Willow Smith

born 2000, age 17

Daughter of Will Smith and Jada Pinket

Her Other Children

Will Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Willard Carroll Smith Jr.

Also known as

The Fresh Prince

Gender

Male

Age

49

Date of birth

Wednesday 25 Sep 1968

Birth place

West Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Occupations

Rapper (1980)

Actor (1990)

Education

Our Lady Of Lourdes Elementary School, Philadelphia, United States

Overbrook High School, Philadelphia, United States

Voice of Oscar in Shark Tale

Grammy Awards

1989 - Best Rap - Parents Just Don't Understand
1992 - Best Rap - Summertime
1998 - Best Rap - Men In Black
1999 - Best Rap - Gettin' Jiggy Wit It

Trivia

Will Smith Family

Will Smith's parents:

Will Smith's father was Willard C. Smith Will Smith's mother is Caroline Smith


Will Smith's children:

Will Smith's son is Jaden Smith Will Smith's daughter is Willow Smith Will Smith's son is Trey Smith


Will Smith's current partners:

Will Smith's wife is Jada Pinket-Smith


Will Smith's former partners:

Will Smith allegedly dated Tyra Banks Will Smith's former wife is Sheree Zampino


Will Smith's siblings:

Will Smith's sister is Pamela Smith Will Smith's brother is Harry Smith Will Smith's sister is Ellen Smith


Will Smith's grandparents:

Will Smith's grandmother was Helen Bright


Will Smith's in laws:

Will Smith's father in law was Robsol PInket Jr. Will Smith's mother in law is Adrienne Banfield Will Smith's step-father in law is Paul Jones


Will Smith FameChain Links

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2007

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2004

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1989 - The 31st

1989

Other people in this association:

George Michael 1989

Robin Williams 1989

Gladys Knight 1989

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1992 - The 34th

1992

Other people in this association:

Jimi Hendrix 1992

Madonna 1992

Aretha Franklin

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1998 - The 40th

1998

Other people in this association:

Sean Diddy Combs 1998

Janet Jackson 1998

Elton John CBE 1998

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1999 - The 41st

1999

Other people in this association:

Madonna 1999

Eric Clapton 1999

Stevie Wonder 1999

more...

James Corden's Carpool Karaoke

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney

Michelle Obama 2016

Madonna 2016

more...

Jada Pinket-Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Jada Koren Pinket-Smith

Maiden name

Jada Koren Pinket

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Saturday 18 Sep 1971

Birth place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Occupations

Music Video Director

Fashion Designer

Screenwriter

Actress (1991)

Film Director (2008)

Education

Baltimore School of Arts, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Voice of Gloria the Hippo in Madagascar.

Trivia

Jada Pinket-Smith Family

Jada Pinket-Smith's parents:

Jada Pinket-Smith's father was Robsol PInket Jr. Jada Pinket-Smith's mother is Adrienne Banfield Jada Pinket-Smith's step-father is Paul Jones


Jada Pinket-Smith's former step-parents:

Jada Pinket-Smith's former step-parent is Warren Brown


Jada Pinket-Smith's children:

Jada Pinket-Smith's son is Jaden Smith Jada Pinket-Smith's daughter is Willow Smith Jada Pinket-Smith's step-son is Trey Smith


Jada Pinket-Smith's current partners:

Jada Pinket-Smith's husband is Will Smith


Jada Pinket-Smith's in laws:

Jada Pinket-Smith's father in law was Willard C. Smith Jada Pinket-Smith's mother in law is Caroline Smith Jada Pinket-Smith's grandmother in law was Helen Bright Jada Pinket-Smith's sister in law is Pamela Smith Jada Pinket-Smith's brother in law is Harry Smith Jada Pinket-Smith's sister in law is Ellen Smith


Jada Pinket-Smith FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2005 - 2012

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...