Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce about 1982

Willard and Caroline separated when there son Will was 13. They divorced soon after.

Will Smith's Father
Willard C. Smith

Willard Carroll Smith Sr

Died

7 Nov 2016

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Caroline Smith

Caroline Smith

His Other Children

Children Together

Pamela Smith

born 1964, age 54 (approx.)

Will Smith

born 1968, age 49

Hollywood Actor and Rapper

Harry Smith

born 1971, age 47 (approx.)

Ellen Smith

born 1971, age 47 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Willard C. Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Willard Carroll Smith Sr

Gender

Male

Date of death:

7 Nov 2016

Occupations

Businessman

Trivia

Willard C. Smith Family

Willard C. Smith's children:

Willard C. Smith's son is Will Smith Willard C. Smith's daughter is Pamela Smith Willard C. Smith's son is Harry Smith Willard C. Smith's daughter is Ellen Smith


Willard C. Smith's former partners:

Willard C. Smith's former wife is Caroline Smith


Willard C. Smith's grandchildren:

Willard C. Smith's grandson is Jaden Smith Willard C. Smith's granddaughter is Willow Smith Willard C. Smith's grandson is Trey Smith


Willard C. Smith's in laws:

Willard C. Smith's daughter in law is Jada Pinket-Smith


Willard C. Smith's former in laws:

Willard C. Smith's former mother in law was Helen Bright Willard C. Smith's former daughter in law is Sheree Zampino


Caroline Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Smith

Maiden name

Caroline Bright

Gender

Female

Occupations

School Board Employee

Education

Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, United States

Trivia

Caroline Smith Family

Caroline Smith's parents:

Caroline Smith's mother was Helen Bright


Caroline Smith's children:

Caroline Smith's son is Will Smith Caroline Smith's daughter is Pamela Smith Caroline Smith's son is Harry Smith Caroline Smith's daughter is Ellen Smith


Caroline Smith's former partners:

Caroline Smith's former husband was Willard C. Smith


Caroline Smith's grandchildren:

Caroline Smith's grandson is Jaden Smith Caroline Smith's granddaughter is Willow Smith Caroline Smith's grandson is Trey Smith


Caroline Smith's in laws:

Caroline Smith's daughter in law is Jada Pinket-Smith


Caroline Smith's former in laws:

Caroline Smith's former daughter in law is Sheree Zampino