Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1990

Divorce 1994

Paul Glorney

Paul Glorney

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

John Burns

Married

Oct 2008

Will Thorpe

Divorced

married 1980
divorce 1984

Len Blach

Divorced

married 1972
divorce about 1973

Professional Partners

Siblings

Played Pauline Fowler in the soap EastEnders
Wendy Richard MBE

Wendy Richard

Age

65

Born

Tuesday 20 Jul 1943

Died

26 Feb 2009

Paul Glorney
Bio Details

Full name

Paul Glorney

Gender

Male

Occupations

Carpet Fitter

Trivia

Paul Glorney Family

Paul Glorney's former partners:

Paul Glorney's former wife was Wendy Richard MBE


Paul Glorney's former in laws:

Paul Glorney's former father in law was Henry Emerton Paul Glorney's former mother in law was Beatrice Emerton


Wendy Richard MBE
Bio Details

Full name

Wendy Richard

Also known as

Wendy Emerton

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Jul 1943

Birth place

Middlesbrough, Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

26 Feb 2009

Place of death

London, England, UK

Cause of death

Breast Cancer

Occupations

Actress (Finished 2009)

Model

Shop Assistant

Education

St. George’s Primary School, Mount Street, London, England, United Kingdom

Royal Masonic School for Girls, Rickmansworth, London, United Kingdom

Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts, London, England, United Kingdom

Wendy's first big break was on the 1962 novelty pop song 'Come Outside' which topped the charts for 19 weeks.  Sadly, Wendy had been paid a flat fee of £15 for the recording and never received any royalties.

Trivia

Wendy Richard MBE Family

Wendy Richard MBE's parents:

Wendy Richard MBE's father was Henry Emerton Wendy Richard MBE's mother was Beatrice Emerton


Wendy Richard MBE's current partners:

Wendy Richard MBE's husband was John Burns


Wendy Richard MBE's former partners:

Wendy Richard MBE's former husband is Paul Glorney Wendy Richard MBE's former husband is Will Thorpe Wendy Richard MBE's former husband is Len Blach


Wendy Richard MBE FameChain Links

Eastenders Cast

1985 - 2006

Other people in this association:

Dame Barbara Windsor 1994

Danniella Westbrook 1990 - 2010

Martine McCutcheon 1994 - 1998

more...