Married Relationship facts

Married 1992

Andreas Kronthaler

Andreas Kronthaler

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

1967

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Malcolm McLaren

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1965
until 1983

Derek Westwood

Divorced

1 child together

married 1962
divorce 1966

Professional Partners

Siblings

Iconic Fashion Designer
Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE

Dame Vivienne Isabel Westwood

Age

77

Born

Tuesday 08 Apr 1941

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Ben Westwood

born 1964, age 54 (approx.)
with Derek Westwood

Erotic Photographer

Joe Corré

born 1967, age 50
with Malcolm McLaren

Founder of Agent Provocateur

Andreas Kronthaler
Bio Details

Full name

Andreas Kronthaler

Gender

Male

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

1967

Birth place

Austria

Occupations

Personal Assistant

Fashion Designer

Trivia

Andreas Kronthaler Family

Andreas Kronthaler's children:

Andreas Kronthaler's step-son is Joe Corré Andreas Kronthaler's step-son is Ben Westwood


Andreas Kronthaler's current partners:

Andreas Kronthaler's wife is Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE


Andreas Kronthaler's in laws:

Andreas Kronthaler's father in law was Gordon Swire Andreas Kronthaler's mother in law was Dora Swire Andreas Kronthaler's grandfather in law was Ernest Swire Andreas Kronthaler's grandmother in law was Florence Swire Andreas Kronthaler's grandfather in law was Edward Ball


Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Dame Vivienne Isabel Westwood

Maiden name

Vivienne Isabel Swire

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Tuesday 08 Apr 1941

Birth place

Glossop, Derbyshire, England, UK

Occupations

Teacher

Fashion Designer (1971)

Education

Harrow School of Art, Harrow On The Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

A Family Tradition

Vivienne Westwood comes from a long line of people who have worked in the shoe and textile industry, going back several generations on both sides of her family.

What's In A Name?

Vivienne's shop at 430 King's Road has had many incarnations, the name being changed almost as often as the styles sold within.  Over the years it has been called: Let It Rock
Too Fast To Live, Too Young To Die
SEX
Seditionaries - Clothes For Heroes
Worlds End

Prof. Westwood

In 1989 Westwood was appointed Professor of Fashion at Vienna Academy of Applied Arts

Trivia

Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE Family

Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's parents:

Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's father was Gordon Swire Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's mother was Dora Swire


Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's children:

Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's son is Joe Corré Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's son is Ben Westwood


Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's current partners:

Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's husband is Andreas Kronthaler


Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's former partners:

Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE had a relationship with Malcolm McLaren Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's former husband is Derek Westwood


Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's grandparents:

Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's grandfather was Edward Ball Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's grandfather was Ernest Swire Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's grandmother was Florence Swire


Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great grandparents:

Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great grandfather was Peter Ball Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great grandmother was Mary Jane Schofield Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great grandfather was Robert Ball Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great grandfather was John Swire   Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great great grandfather was John Swire Snr.


Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great uncles and aunts:

Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great uncle was Harry Swire Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great uncle was Norman Swire Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great aunt was Eleanor Swire Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great uncle was John Swire Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great uncle was Gordon Swire Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great aunt was Annie Ball Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's great uncle was Peter Ball Jr.


Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's former in laws:

Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE's former daughter in law is Serena Rees