Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1889

Peter Ball

Peter Ball

Died

1889

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Walter Schofield

Married

1889 (aft.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Jane Schofield

Mary Jane Schofield

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1859

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Edward Ball

deceased

Annie Ball

born 1889 (bef.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)

Unknown

born 1889 (bef.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)

Peter Ball Jr.

born 1889, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Peter Ball
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Ball

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1889

Cause of death

Tuberculosis

Trivia

Peter Ball Family

Peter Ball's children:

Peter Ball's son was Edward Ball Peter Ball's daughter was Annie Ball Peter Ball's son was Peter Ball Jr.


Peter Ball's former partners:

Peter Ball's former wife was Mary Jane Schofield


Peter Ball's grandchildren:

Peter Ball's granddaughter was Dora Swire


Peter Ball's great grandchildren:

Peter Ball's great granddaughter is Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE   Peter Ball's great great grandson is Joe CorrĂ© Peter Ball's great great grandson is Ben Westwood


Mary Jane Schofield
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Jane Schofield

Also known as

Mary Jane Ball

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1859

Deceased

Occupations

Weaver

Trivia

Mary Jane Schofield Family

Mary Jane Schofield's children:

Mary Jane Schofield's son was Edward Ball Mary Jane Schofield's daughter was Annie Ball Mary Jane Schofield's son was Peter Ball Jr.


Mary Jane Schofield's former partners:

Mary Jane Schofield's former husband was Walter Schofield Mary Jane Schofield's former husband was Peter Ball


Mary Jane Schofield's grandchildren:

Mary Jane Schofield's granddaughter was Dora Swire


Mary Jane Schofield's great grandchildren:

Mary Jane Schofield's great granddaughter is Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE   Mary Jane Schofield's great great grandson is Joe CorrĂ© Mary Jane Schofield's great great grandson is Ben Westwood