Married Relationship facts

Married 1905

Ernest Swire

Ernest Swire

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1878

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Ernest Swire Siblings

Harry Swire

Brother

Norman Swire

Brother

Eleanor Swire

Sister

John Swire

Brother

Gordon Swire

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Florence Swire

Florence Swire

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Gordon Swire

deceased

Her Other Children

Ernest Swire
Bio Details

Full name

Ernest Swire

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1878

Birth place

Hadfield, Glossop, England

Deceased

Occupations

Shoemaker

Trivia

Ernest Swire Family

Ernest Swire's parents:

Ernest Swire's father was John Swire


Ernest Swire's children:

Ernest Swire's son was Gordon Swire


Ernest Swire's former partners:

Ernest Swire's former wife was Florence Swire


Ernest Swire's siblings:

Ernest Swire's brother was Harry Swire Ernest Swire's brother was Norman Swire Ernest Swire's sister was Eleanor Swire Ernest Swire's brother was John Swire Ernest Swire's brother was Gordon Swire


Ernest Swire's grandparents:

Ernest Swire's grandfather was John Swire Snr.


Ernest Swire's grandchildren:

Ernest Swire's granddaughter is Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE


Ernest Swire's great grandchildren:

Ernest Swire's great grandson is Joe Corré Ernest Swire's great grandson is Ben Westwood


Ernest Swire's former in laws:

Ernest Swire's former father in law was Robert Ball Ernest Swire's former daughter in law was Dora Swire


Florence Swire
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Swire

Maiden name

Florence Sheppard

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Florence Swire Family

Florence Swire's parents:

Florence Swire's father was Robert Ball


Florence Swire's children:

Florence Swire's son was Gordon Swire


Florence Swire's former partners:

Florence Swire's former husband was Ernest Swire


Florence Swire's grandchildren:

Florence Swire's granddaughter is Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE


Florence Swire's great grandchildren:

Florence Swire's great grandson is Joe Corré Florence Swire's great grandson is Ben Westwood


Florence Swire's former in laws:

Florence Swire's former father in law was John Swire Florence Swire's former grandfather in law was John Swire Snr. Florence Swire's former brother in law was Harry Swire Florence Swire's former brother in law was Norman Swire Florence Swire's former sister in law was Eleanor Swire Florence Swire's former brother in law was John Swire Florence Swire's former brother in law was Gordon Swire Florence Swire's former daughter in law was Dora Swire