Married Relationship facts

Married Sep 1939

Gordon Swire

Gordon Swire

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dora Swire

Dora Swire

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE

born 1941, age 77

Iconic Fashion Designer

Her Other Children

Gordon Swire
Bio Details

Full name

Gordon Swire

Gender

Male

Deceased

Occupations

Stores Keeper

Fruiterer

Trivia

Gordon Swire Family

Gordon Swire's parents:

Gordon Swire's father was Ernest Swire Gordon Swire's mother was Florence Swire


Gordon Swire's children:

Gordon Swire's daughter is Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE


Gordon Swire's former partners:

Gordon Swire's former wife was Dora Swire


Gordon Swire's grandparents:

Gordon Swire's grandfather was Robert Ball Gordon Swire's grandfather was John Swire


Gordon Swire's great grandparents:

Gordon Swire's great grandfather was John Swire Snr.


Gordon Swire's grandchildren:

Gordon Swire's grandson is Joe Corré Gordon Swire's grandson is Ben Westwood


Gordon Swire's uncles and aunts:

Gordon Swire's uncle was Harry Swire Gordon Swire's uncle was Norman Swire Gordon Swire's aunt was Eleanor Swire Gordon Swire's uncle was John Swire Gordon Swire's uncle was Gordon Swire


Gordon Swire's in laws:

Gordon Swire's son in law is Andreas Kronthaler


Gordon Swire's former in laws:

Gordon Swire's former father in law was Edward Ball Gordon Swire's former grandfather in law was Peter Ball Gordon Swire's former grandmother in law was Mary Jane Schofield Gordon Swire's former wife Dora Swire's aunt in law was Annie Ball Gordon Swire's former wife Dora Swire's uncle in law was Peter Ball Jr. Gordon Swire's former son in law is Derek Westwood


Dora Swire
Bio Details

Full name

Dora Swire

Maiden name

Dora Ball

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Dora Swire Family

Dora Swire's parents:

Dora Swire's father was Edward Ball


Dora Swire's children:

Dora Swire's daughter is Dame Vivienne Westwood OBE


Dora Swire's former partners:

Dora Swire's former husband was Gordon Swire


Dora Swire's grandparents:

Dora Swire's grandfather was Peter Ball Dora Swire's grandmother was Mary Jane Schofield


Dora Swire's former step-grandparents:

Dora Swire's former step-grandfather was Walter Schofield


Dora Swire's grandchildren:

Dora Swire's grandson is Joe Corré Dora Swire's grandson is Ben Westwood


Dora Swire's uncles and aunts:

Dora Swire's aunt was Annie Ball Dora Swire's uncle was Peter Ball Jr.


Dora Swire's in laws:

Dora Swire's son in law is Andreas Kronthaler


Dora Swire's former in laws:

Dora Swire's former father in law was Ernest Swire Dora Swire's former mother in law was Florence Swire Dora Swire's former grandfather in law was John Swire Dora Swire's former grandfather in law was Robert Ball Dora Swire's former husband Gordon Swire's uncle in law was Harry Swire Dora Swire's former husband Gordon Swire's uncle in law was Norman Swire Dora Swire's former husband Gordon Swire's aunt in law was Eleanor Swire Dora Swire's former husband Gordon Swire's uncle in law was John Swire Dora Swire's former husband Gordon Swire's uncle in law was Gordon Swire Dora Swire's former son in law is Derek Westwood