Divorced

American Filmmaker
Julian Schnabel

Julian Schnabel

Age

66

Born

Friday 26 Oct 1951

Other Partners

Olatz Lopez Garmendia

Divorced

2 children together

married about 1991
divorce about 2007

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jacqueline Schnabel

Jacqueline Schnabel

His Other Children

Cy Schnabel

born 1993, age 25 (approx.)
with Olatz Lopez Garmendia

Olno Schnabel

born 1993, age 25 (approx.)
with Olatz Lopez Garmendia

Children Together

Lola Schnabel

born 1980, age 38 (approx.)

Stella Schnabel

born 1984, age 34 (approx.)

Vito Schnabel

born 1986, age 32 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Julian Schnabel
Bio Details

Full name

Julian Schnabel

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Friday 26 Oct 1951

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Occupations

Director

Artist

Screenwriter

Education

University of Houston, Houston, United States (Finished 1970 (ca.))

Golden Globes

2008 - Best Director - The Diving Bell and The Butterfly

Trivia

Julian Schnabel Family

Julian Schnabel's parents:

Julian Schnabel's father was Jack Schnabel


Julian Schnabel's children:

Julian Schnabel's daughter is Lola Schnabel Julian Schnabel's daughter is Stella Schnabel Julian Schnabel's son is Vito Schnabel Julian Schnabel's son is Cy Schnabel Julian Schnabel's son is Olno Schnabel


Julian Schnabel's current partners:

Julian Schnabel's wife is Jacqueline Schnabel


Julian Schnabel's former partners:

Julian Schnabel's former wife is Olatz Lopez Garmendia


Julian Schnabel FameChain Links

Golden Globe Award Winners 2008 - The 65th

2008

Other people in this association:

Johnny Depp 2008

Daniel Day-Lewis 2008

Cate Blanchett 2008

more...

Jacqueline Schnabel
Bio Details

Full name

Jacqueline Schnabel

Maiden name

Jacqueline Beaurang

Gender

Female

Occupations

Fashion Designer

Trivia

Jacqueline Schnabel Family

Jacqueline Schnabel's children:

Jacqueline Schnabel's daughter is Lola Schnabel Jacqueline Schnabel's daughter is Stella Schnabel Jacqueline Schnabel's son is Vito Schnabel Jacqueline Schnabel's step-son is Cy Schnabel Jacqueline Schnabel's step-son is Olno Schnabel


Jacqueline Schnabel's current partners:

Jacqueline Schnabel's husband is Julian Schnabel


Jacqueline Schnabel's in laws:

Jacqueline Schnabel's father in law was Jack Schnabel