Married Relationship facts

Married 8 Oct 1891

Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt

Sir Frank Henry Bowater, 1st BT

Age

81

Born

Tuesday 03 Apr 1866

Died

10 Nov 1947

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ethel Bowater

Ethel Anita Bowater

Died

19 Dec 1945

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Ian Bowater

born 1904, died 1982, age 77

Lord Mayor of London 1969-70

Her Other Children

Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Frank Henry Bowater, 1st BT

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Tuesday 03 Apr 1866

Date of death:

10 Nov 1947

Trivia

Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt Family

Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's children:

Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's son was Sir Ian Bowater


Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's current partners:

Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's wife was Ethel Bowater


Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's grandchildren:

Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's granddaughter is Charlotte Lewis


Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's great grandchildren:

Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's great grandson is Damian Lewis OBE Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's great granddaughter is Amanda Yaxley Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's great grandson is William Russell Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's great grandson is Gareth Lewis   Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's great great granddaughter is Manon Lewis Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's great great grandson is Gulliver Lewis


Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's in laws:

Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt's daughter in law was Ursula Bowater


Ethel Bowater
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel Anita Bowater

Maiden name

Ethel Anita Fryar

Gender

Female

Date of death:

19 Dec 1945

Trivia

Ethel Bowater Family

Ethel Bowater's children:

Ethel Bowater's son was Sir Ian Bowater


Ethel Bowater's current partners:

Ethel Bowater's husband was Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt


Ethel Bowater's grandchildren:

Ethel Bowater's granddaughter is Charlotte Lewis


Ethel Bowater's great grandchildren:

Ethel Bowater's great grandson is Damian Lewis OBE Ethel Bowater's great granddaughter is Amanda Yaxley Ethel Bowater's great grandson is William Russell Ethel Bowater's great grandson is Gareth Lewis   Ethel Bowater's great great granddaughter is Manon Lewis Ethel Bowater's great great grandson is Gulliver Lewis


Ethel Bowater's in laws:

Ethel Bowater's daughter in law was Ursula Bowater