How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Hardeen
Partner of 
Hardeen

Houdini's brother, also an escapologist
Hardeen

Ferencz Deszo Weiss

Age

68

Born

Saturday 02 Sep 1876

Died

12 Jun 1945

Hardeen
Bio Details

Full name

Ferencz Deszo Weiss

Also known as

Theo Weiss

Theo Hardeen

Deshi Weiss

Deshi Hardeen

Theodore Weiss

Dash Hardeen

Brother Of Houdini

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Saturday 02 Sep 1876

Birth place

Budapest, Hungary

Date of death:

12 Jun 1945

Place of death

New York, USA

Hardeen Siblings

Solomon Wilhelm Weiss

Brother

Herman Weiss

Half-brother

other parent: Rosa Czillag

Meitl Julia Weiss

Sister

Nathan Weiss

Brother

William Weiss

Brother

Houdini

Brother

Leopold Weiss

Brother

Carrie Gladys Weiss

Sister

Partners of 
Hardeen

Trivia

Hardeen Family

Hardeen's parents:

Hardeen's father was Mayer Samuel Weiss Hardeen's mother was Cecilia Weiss Hardeen's step-mother is Rosa Czillag


Hardeen's siblings:

Hardeen's brother was Houdini Hardeen's brother is Solomon Wilhelm Weiss Hardeen's half-brother was Herman Weiss Hardeen's sister was Meitl Julia Weiss Hardeen's brother was Nathan Weiss Hardeen's brother was William Weiss Hardeen's brother was Leopold Weiss Hardeen's sister was Carrie Gladys Weiss


Hardeen's grandparents:

Hardeen's grandfather is Herman Steiner Hardeen's grandmother was Hannah Steiner Hardeen's grandfather is Leopold Weisz Hardeen's grandmother is Josephine Weisz


Hardeen's uncles and aunts:

Hardeen's aunt was Rose Newman Hardeen's uncle-by-marriage is Simon Newman Hardeen's aunt was Sally Schonberger Hardeen's uncle-by-marriage is Herman Schonberger