Divorced Relationship facts

Married 9 Jun 1962

Divorce before 1999

Michael Wager

Michael Wager

Age

-4873 days

Born

Wednesday 29 Apr 1925

Died

26 Dec 1911

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Richard Widmark

Married

1999 - 2008

Henry Fonda

Divorced

1 child together

married 28 Dec 1950
divorce May 1956

Professional Partners

Susan Blanchard Siblings

Jamie Hammerstein

Half-brother

other parent: Oscar Hammerstein II

Susan Blanchard

Susan Blanchard

Age

91

Born

Thursday 08 Mar 1928

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Amy Fonda Fishman

born 1953, age 65 (approx.)
adopted with Henry Fonda

Michael Wager
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Wager

Maiden name

Emanuel Weisgal

Also known as

Mendy Wager

Gender

Male

Age

-4873 days

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 Apr 1925

Birth place

New York City, USA

Date of death:

26 Dec 1911

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Michael Wager Family

Michael Wager's former partners:

Michael Wager's former wife is Susan Blanchard


Michael Wager's former in laws:

Michael Wager's former step-father in law was Oscar Hammerstein II Michael Wager's former father in law is Henry Jacobson Michael Wager's former mother in law is Dorothy Hammerstein Michael Wager's former grandfather in law is Henry Blanchard Michael Wager's former grandmother in law is Marion Blanchard Michael Wager's former half-brother in law is Jamie Hammerstein


Susan Blanchard
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Blanchard

Maiden name

Susan Jacobson

Also known as

Susan Fonda

Susan Widmark

Gender

Female

Age

91

Date of birth

Thursday 08 Mar 1928

Occupations

Socialite

Interior Decorator

Trivia

Susan Blanchard Family

Susan Blanchard's parents:

Susan Blanchard's step-father was Oscar Hammerstein II Susan Blanchard's father is Henry Jacobson Susan Blanchard's mother is Dorothy Hammerstein


Susan Blanchard's children:

Susan Blanchard's adopted daughter is Amy Fonda Fishman


Susan Blanchard's former partners:

Susan Blanchard's former husband was Henry Fonda Susan Blanchard's former husband was Richard Widmark Susan Blanchard's former husband was Michael Wager


Susan Blanchard's siblings:

Susan Blanchard's half-brother is Jamie Hammerstein


Susan Blanchard's nieces and nephews:

Susan Blanchard's nephew is Simon Hammerstein


Susan Blanchard's grandparents:

Susan Blanchard's grandfather is Henry Blanchard Susan Blanchard's grandmother is Marion Blanchard


Susan Blanchard's former in laws:

Susan Blanchard's former father in law was Carl Widmark Susan Blanchard's former mother in law was Ethel Widmark Susan Blanchard's former brother in law was Donald Widmark Susan Blanchard's former father in law was William Fonda Susan Blanchard's former mother in law was Herberta Fonda Susan Blanchard's former grandfather in law was Ten Eyck Hilton Fonda Susan Blanchard's former grandmother in law was Harriet Fonda Susan Blanchard's former grandfather in law is H S Jaynes Susan Blanchard's former sister in law was Harriet Peacock Susan Blanchard's former sister in law is Jayne Schoentgen Susan Blanchard's former husband Henry Fonda's uncle in law is Hilton Fonda