Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1925

Divorce 1928

Henry Jacobson

Henry I Jacobson

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Oscar Hammerstein II

Married

1 child together

13 May 1929

Professional Partners

Siblings

Second wife of Oscar Hammerstein
Dorothy Hammerstein

Dorothy Kiaora Hammerstein

His Other Children

Children Together

Susan Blanchard

born 1928, age 91

Her Other Children

Jamie Hammerstein

with Oscar Hammerstein II

Henry Jacobson
Bio Details

Full name

Henry I Jacobson

Gender

Male

Trivia

Henry Jacobson Family

Henry Jacobson's children:

Henry Jacobson's daughter is Susan Blanchard


Henry Jacobson's former partners:

Henry Jacobson's former wife is Dorothy Hammerstein


Henry Jacobson's grandchildren:

Henry Jacobson's adopted granddaughter is Amy Fonda Fishman


Henry Jacobson's former in laws:

Henry Jacobson's former son in law was Henry Fonda Henry Jacobson's former son in law was Richard Widmark Henry Jacobson's former father in law is Henry Blanchard Henry Jacobson's former mother in law is Marion Blanchard Henry Jacobson's former son in law was Michael Wager


Dorothy Hammerstein
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Kiaora Hammerstein

Maiden name

Dorothy Kiaora Blanchard

Gender

Female

Birth place

Tasmania, Australia

Trivia

Dorothy Hammerstein Family

Dorothy Hammerstein's parents:

Dorothy Hammerstein's father is Henry Blanchard Dorothy Hammerstein's mother is Marion Blanchard


Dorothy Hammerstein's children:

Dorothy Hammerstein's daughter is Susan Blanchard Dorothy Hammerstein's son is Jamie Hammerstein


Dorothy Hammerstein's current partners:

Dorothy Hammerstein's husband was Oscar Hammerstein II


Dorothy Hammerstein's former partners:

Dorothy Hammerstein's former husband is Henry Jacobson


Dorothy Hammerstein's grandchildren:

Dorothy Hammerstein's grandson is Simon Hammerstein Dorothy Hammerstein's adopted granddaughter is Amy Fonda Fishman


Dorothy Hammerstein's in laws:

Dorothy Hammerstein's daughter in law is Dena Hammerstein


Dorothy Hammerstein's former in laws:

Dorothy Hammerstein's former son in law was Henry Fonda Dorothy Hammerstein's former son in law was Richard Widmark Dorothy Hammerstein's former son in law was Michael Wager