Unknown

Grandfather of footballer Harry Kane
Mike Kane

Michael John Kane

Died

May 2013

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Teresa Kane

Teresa Kane

His Other Children

Children Together

Michael Kane

John Kane

Pat Kane

born 1964, age 54 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Mike Kane
Bio Details

Full name

Michael John Kane

Gender

Male

Birth place

Dawros, Letterfrack, County Galway, Ireland

Date of death:

May 2013

Place of death

London, England, UK

Harry says that his grandfather Eric was a 'useful' footballer and played to a decent level.

Trivia

Mike Kane Family

Mike Kane's children:

Mike Kane's son is Michael Kane Mike Kane's son is John Kane Mike Kane's son is Pat Kane


Mike Kane's grandchildren:

Mike Kane's grandson is Harry Kane Mike Kane's grandson is Charlie Kane


Mike Kane's great grandchildren:

Mike Kane's great granddaughter is Ivy Kane


Mike Kane's in laws:

Mike Kane's daughter in law is Kim Kane


Teresa Kane
Bio Details

Full name

Teresa Kane

Maiden name

Teresa Fitzgerald

Also known as

Theresa Kane

Theresa Fitzgerald

Gender

Female

Trivia

Teresa Kane Family

Teresa Kane's parents:

Teresa Kane's mother is Great-Grandmother-of-Harry-Kane


Teresa Kane's children:

Teresa Kane's son is Michael Kane Teresa Kane's son is John Kane Teresa Kane's son is Pat Kane


Teresa Kane's grandparents:

Teresa Kane's grandfather was Jim Flood


Teresa Kane's grandchildren:

Teresa Kane's grandson is Harry Kane Teresa Kane's grandson is Charlie Kane


Teresa Kane's great grandchildren:

Teresa Kane's great granddaughter is Ivy Kane


Teresa Kane's uncles and aunts:

Teresa Kane's aunt was Catherine Flood


Teresa Kane's in laws:

Teresa Kane's daughter in law is Kim Kane