How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophia Lowe
Sophia Lowe

Partners of 
Sophia Lowe

Charles H Loew

Married

1 child together

Sophia Lowe
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Gitel Lowe

Maiden name

Sarah Gitel Ragoler

Gender

Female

Sophia Lowe

Sarah Gitel Lowe

Sophia Lowe Partner(s) Other Children

Sophia Lowe Children

Elias Lowe

born 1879, died 1969, age 89
with Charles H Loew

Expert on Latin manuscripts

Trivia

Sophia Lowe Family

Sophia Lowe's children:

Sophia Lowe's son was Elias Lowe


Sophia Lowe's current partners:

Sophia Lowe's husband is Charles H Loew


Sophia Lowe's grandchildren:

Sophia Lowe's granddaughter is Prudence Lowe Sophia Lowe's granddaughter is Beatrice Fawcett Sophia Lowe's granddaughter is Patricia Lowe


Sophia Lowe's great grandchildren:

Sophia Lowe's great granddaughter is Sophia Ollard Sophia Lowe's great granddaughter is Charlotte Johsnon   Sophia Lowe's great great grandson is Boris Johnson Sophia Lowe's great great granddaughter is Rachel Johnson Sophia Lowe's great great grandson is Leo Johnson Sophia Lowe's great great grandson is Jo Johnson   Sophia Lowe's 3x great granddaughter is Lara Johnson Sophia Lowe's 3x great grandson is Milo Johnson Sophia Lowe's 3x great granddaughter is Cassia Johnson Sophia Lowe's 3x great grandson is Theo Johnson Sophia Lowe's 3x great granddaughter is Daughter-of-Boris Johnson Sophia Lowe's 3x great grandson is Ludo Dawnay Sophia Lowe's 3x great granddaughter is Millie Dawnay Sophia Lowe's 3x great grandson is Oliver Dawnay Sophia Lowe's 3x great granddaughter is Lula Johnson Sophia Lowe's 3x great granddaughter is Ruby Johnson


Sophia Lowe's in laws:

Sophia Lowe's daughter in law was Helen Lowe-Porter