How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Matthew Evans
Partners of 
Matthew Evans

Matthew Evans

Matthew Evans

Age

76

Born

Thursday 07 Aug 1941

Matthew Evans
Bio Details

Full name

Matthew Evans

Also known as

Baron Evans Of Temple Gulting

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Aug 1941

Occupations

Publisher

Education

Friends' School, Saffron Walden, Essex, England, United Kingdom

London School of Economics (LSE), London, England, United Kingdom

Matthew Evans Siblings

Susan Gentleman

Sister

Mary Gerson

Sister

Jane Palmer

Sister

Partners of 
Matthew Evans

Caroline Evans

Married

19 Jul 1991

Elizabeth Evans

Divorced

married 1966
divorce 1991

Trivia

Matthew Evans Family

Matthew Evans's parents:

Matthew Evans's father is George Ewart Evans Matthew Evans's mother is Florence Ellen Evans


Matthew Evans's current partners:

Matthew Evans's wife is Caroline Evans


Matthew Evans's former partners:

Matthew Evans's former wife is Elizabeth Evans


Matthew Evans's siblings:

Matthew Evans's sister is Susan Gentleman Matthew Evans's sister is Mary Gerson Matthew Evans's sister is Jane Palmer


Matthew Evans's nieces and nephews:

Matthew Evans's niece is Amelia Gentleman