How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Winifred Gentleman
Winifred Gentleman

Partners of 
Winifred Gentleman

Tom Gentleman

Married

1 child together

Winifred Gentleman
Bio Details

Full name

Winifred Gentleman

Maiden name

Winifred Murgatroud

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1966

Occupations

Artist

Education

Glasgow School of Art, Scotland, United Kingdom

Winifred Gentleman

Winifred Gentleman

Died

1966

Winifred Gentleman Partner(s) Other Children

Winifred Gentleman Children

David Gentleman

born 1930, age 88
with Tom Gentleman

Designer of Stamps for the Post Office (UK)

Trivia

Winifred Gentleman Family

Winifred Gentleman's children:

Winifred Gentleman's son is David Gentleman


Winifred Gentleman's current partners:

Winifred Gentleman's husband was Tom Gentleman


Winifred Gentleman's grandchildren:

Winifred Gentleman's granddaughter is Amelia Gentleman


Winifred Gentleman's in laws:

Winifred Gentleman's daughter in law is Susan Gentleman


Winifred Gentleman's former in laws:

Winifred Gentleman's former daughter in law is Rosalind Gentleman