Broken Engagement Relationship facts

First Met 2005

Engaged From 24 Feb 2010

Until May 2010

Welsh Rugby Union Star
Gavin Henson

Gavin Lloyd Henson

Age

36

Born

Monday 01 Feb 1982

Other Partners

Katie Wilson Mould

Relationship

relationship began 2016

Carianne Barrow

Dated

dated from Oct 2011
until Mar 2012

Professional Partners

Katya Virshilas

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 11 Sep 2010
until 12 Dec 2010

Gavin Henson Siblings

Sarah Henson

Sister

Other Partners

Jonathan Powell

Married

2 Oct 2017

Ed Foy

Dated

dated from about Dec 2003

Kyle Johnson

Dated

dated from about 2003
until 2005

Steven Johnson

Dated

dated from about 2002
until about 2004

Max Hoare

Dated

dated from about 2001
until 2001

Professional Partners

Charlotte Church Siblings

Elisha Church

Step-sister

step parent: James Church

Andrew Church

Step-brother

step parent: James Church

The Voice of An Angel Child Prodigy
Charlotte Church

Charlotte Maria Church

Age

32

Born

Friday 21 Feb 1986

His Other Children

Children Together

Ruby Henson

born 2007, age 10 (approx.)

Daughter of Voice of An Angel Charlotte Church

Dexter Henson

born 2009, age 9 (approx.)

Son of Voice of An Angel Charlotte Church

Her Other Children

Gavin Henson
Bio Details

Full name

Gavin Lloyd Henson

Gender

Male

Age

36

Date of birth

Monday 01 Feb 1982

Birth place

Pencoed, Mid Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Occupations

Rugby Player (2000)

Grand Slam Winner

Gavin was member of the Welsh team when they won the Grand Slam in 2005

Trivia

Gavin Henson Family

Gavin Henson's parents:

Gavin Henson's father is Alan Henson Gavin Henson's mother is Audrey Henson


Gavin Henson's children:

Gavin Henson's daughter is Ruby Henson Gavin Henson's son is Dexter Henson


Gavin Henson's current partners:

Gavin Henson has a relationship with Katie Wilson Mould


Gavin Henson's former partners:

Gavin Henson is the former fiance of Charlotte Church Gavin Henson dated Carianne Barrow


Gavin Henson's siblings:

Gavin Henson's sister is Sarah Henson


Gavin Henson FameChain Links

Welsh Rugby Team Members

2001 - 2011

Other people in this association:

Ian Gough 1998 - 2009

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2010 Contestants - Series 8

2010

Other people in this association:

Patsy Kensit 2010

Kara Tointon 2010

Matt Baker 2010

more...

British & Irish Lions Rugby Team Members

2005

Other people in this association:

Austin Healey 1997 - 2001

more...

71 Degrees North - Series 1 - 2010

2010

Other people in this association:

Shane Richie 2010

Marcus Patric 2010

Andrew Castle 2010

more...

Charlotte Church
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Maria Church

Also known as

Charlotte Reed

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

Friday 21 Feb 1986

Birth place

Cardiff, Wales, UK

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

TV Presenter

Classical Singer (1997)

Education

Cathedral School, Llandaff, Wales, United Kingdom (Finished 1998)

Howell's School, Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

Child Star

Charlotte became an overnight sensation at the age of 11 following a rendition of 'Pie Jesus' on the Big, Big Talent show in 1997.

A Royal Performance

Charlotte has performed before a number of dignitaries including Queen Elizabeth II, Nelson Mandela, Prince Charles, Pope John Paul II and President Bill Clinton.

Trivia

Charlotte Church Family

Charlotte Church's parents:

Charlotte Church's father is Stephen Reed Charlotte Church's mother is Maria Church Charlotte Church's step-father is James Church


Charlotte Church's children:

Charlotte Church's daughter is Ruby Henson Charlotte Church's son is Dexter Henson


Charlotte Church's current partners:

Charlotte Church's husband is Jonathan Powell


Charlotte Church's former partners:

Charlotte Church is the former fiance of Gavin Henson Charlotte Church dated Ed Foy Charlotte Church dated Kyle Johnson Charlotte Church dated Steven Johnson Charlotte Church dated Max Hoare


Charlotte Church's siblings:

Charlotte Church's step-sister is Elisha Church Charlotte Church's step-brother is Andrew Church


Charlotte Church's grandparents:

Charlotte Church's grandfather is Gary Cooper Charlotte Church's grandmother is Maria Cooper Charlotte Church's grandfather was Ralph Reed Charlotte Church's grandmother is Maureen Nicholas


Charlotte Church's uncles and aunts:

Charlotte Church's aunt is Susan Reed