How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Marcus Sieff
Partner of 
Marcus Sieff

Marcus Sieff

Colonel Marcus Joseph Sieff

Age

87

Born

Wednesday 02 Jul 1913

Died

23 Feb 2001

Marcus Sieff
Bio Details

Full name

Colonel Marcus Joseph Sieff

Also known as

Baron Sieff Of Brimpton

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Wednesday 02 Jul 1913

Birth place

Didsbury, Manchester

Date of death:

23 Feb 2001

Knighted in 1971 Sieff was created a life peer on the 14 February 1980 as Baron Sieff of Brimpton in the Royal County of Berkshire.
Awarded an OBE in 1944 for services during WWII.

Marcus Sieff Siblings

Michael Sieff

Brother

Daniel Sieff

Brother

Judith Sieff

Sister

Partners of 
Marcus Sieff

Trivia

Marcus Sieff Family

Marcus Sieff's parents:

Marcus Sieff's father was Israel Sieff Marcus Sieff's mother was Rebecca Sieff OBE


Marcus Sieff's siblings:

Marcus Sieff's brother was Michael Sieff Marcus Sieff's brother was Daniel Sieff Marcus Sieff's sister was Judith Sieff


Marcus Sieff's grandparents:

Marcus Sieff's grandfather was Michael Marks Marcus Sieff's grandmother was Hannah Marks Marcus Sieff's grandfather was Ephraim Sieff Marcus Sieff's grandmother was Sarah Sieff


Marcus Sieff's uncles and aunts:

Marcus Sieff's uncle was Teddy Sieff Marcus Sieff's aunt-by-marriage was Lois Sieff


Marcus Sieff's cousins:

Marcus Sieff's cousin is Adam Sieff