Married Relationship facts

Married Nov 1896

Pontypridd, Wales, UK

Grandfather of Sir Tom Jones
James Woodward

James Woodward

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1869

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grandmother of Sir Tom Jones
Annie Wodward

Ann Wodward

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1871

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Thomas Woodward

born 1910, died 1981, age 71

Father of Sir Tom Jones

Her Other Children

James Woodward
Bio Details

Full name

James Woodward

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1869

Birth place

Snowshill, Gloucestershire, England

Deceased

Trivia

James Woodward Family

James Woodward's children:

James Woodward's son was Thomas Woodward


James Woodward's former partners:

James Woodward's former wife was Annie Wodward


James Woodward's grandchildren:

James Woodward's grandson is Sir Tom Jones OBE James Woodward's granddaughter is Sheila Woodward


James Woodward's great grandchildren:

James Woodward's great grandson is Mark Woodward James Woodward's great grandson is Jonathan Berkery, Jon Jones


James Woodward's in laws:

James Woodward's daughter in law was Freda Jones


Annie Wodward
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Wodward

Maiden name

Ann Gane

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1871

Birth place

Box, Wiltshire, England

Deceased

Trivia

Annie Wodward Family

Annie Wodward's children:

Annie Wodward's son was Thomas Woodward


Annie Wodward's former partners:

Annie Wodward's former husband was James Woodward


Annie Wodward's grandchildren:

Annie Wodward's grandson is Sir Tom Jones OBE Annie Wodward's granddaughter is Sheila Woodward


Annie Wodward's great grandchildren:

Annie Wodward's great grandson is Mark Woodward Annie Wodward's great grandson is Jonathan Berkery, Jon Jones


Annie Wodward's in laws:

Annie Wodward's daughter in law was Freda Jones