Married Relationship facts

Married 1945 - 1945

Allan Wilson

Allan Wilson

Age

87

Born

Tuesday 05 Apr 1921

Died

6 Mar 2009

Other Partners

Dorothy Wilson

Married

3 children together

1951 - 2009

Professional Partners

Allan Wilson Siblings

Halil Ibrahimoff

Brother

Huseyin Ibrahimoff

Brother

Faik Ibrahimoff

Brother

Rabiye Ibrahimoff

Sister

Ferhat Ibrahimoff

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alice Ibrahimoff

Alice Hassan Ibrahimoff

Age

16 (approx.)

Born

1929

Died

29 Dec 1945

His Other Children

Chris Wilson

with Dorothy Wilson

Lily Wilson

with Dorothy Wilson

Rita Wilson

born 1956, age 61
with Dorothy Wilson

American Actress Mrs Tom Hanks

Children Together

Emil Ibrahimov

born 1945, died 1946, age 3 months

Her Other Children

Allan Wilson
Bio Details

Full name

Allan Wilson

Also known as

Hassan Halilov Ibrahimoff

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Tuesday 05 Apr 1921

Birth place

Oraio, Xanti, Greece

Date of death:

6 Mar 2009

Occupations

Stoker

During the second world war, Allan Wilson (then Hassan Halilov Ibrahimoff) was drafted into the Bulgarian army.  Bulgaria, in alliance with Nazi Germany, had invaded Xanthi, the Greek region in which he was born, and he was sent to enforce the rules of the occupiers over his own people.  During this time he was imprisoned for 2 years for stealing some bottles and the equivalent of $1.
Wilson was interred in a labour camp for trying to smuggle himself into Turkey.  He was caught on the border and sent to a Bulgarian mining camp 18th october 1946.  He escaped on the 8th of May 1947 and was considered an enemy of the state.

Trivia

Allan Wilson Family

Allan Wilson's parents:

Allan Wilson's father is Halil Ibrahimoff


Allan Wilson's children:

Allan Wilson's daughter is Rita Wilson Allan Wilson's son is Chris Wilson Allan Wilson's daughter is Lily Wilson Allan Wilson's son was Emil Ibrahimov


Allan Wilson's former partners:

Allan Wilson's former wife is Dorothy Wilson Allan Wilson's former wife was Alice Ibrahimoff


Allan Wilson's siblings:

Allan Wilson's brother was Halil Ibrahimoff Allan Wilson's brother was Huseyin Ibrahimoff Allan Wilson's brother was Faik Ibrahimoff Allan Wilson's sister was Rabiye Ibrahimoff Allan Wilson's brother is Ferhat Ibrahimoff


Allan Wilson's grandchildren:

Allan Wilson's grandson is Chet Hanks Allan Wilson's grandson is Truman Hanks


Allan Wilson's great grandchildren:

Allan Wilson's great granddaughter is Daughter Of Chet Hanks


Allan Wilson's in laws:

Allan Wilson's son in law is Tom Hanks


Alice Ibrahimoff
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Hassan Ibrahimoff

Maiden name

Alice Agop Makraryan

Gender

Female

Age

16 (approx.)

Date of birth

1929

Date of death:

29 Dec 1945

Place of death

Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Cause of death

Eclampsia

Occupations

Housewife

Trivia

Alice Ibrahimoff Family

Alice Ibrahimoff's children:

Alice Ibrahimoff's son was Emil Ibrahimov


Alice Ibrahimoff's former partners:

Alice Ibrahimoff's former husband was Allan Wilson


Alice Ibrahimoff's former in laws:

Alice Ibrahimoff's former father in law is Halil Ibrahimoff Alice Ibrahimoff's former brother in law was Halil Ibrahimoff Alice Ibrahimoff's former brother in law was Huseyin Ibrahimoff Alice Ibrahimoff's former brother in law was Faik Ibrahimoff Alice Ibrahimoff's former sister in law was Rabiye Ibrahimoff Alice Ibrahimoff's former brother in law is Ferhat Ibrahimoff