Dated Relationship facts

Dated from Mar 1985

Until circa 1985

Green Shield Stamps Heir
Tim Jefferies

Tim Jefferies

Age

59

Born

Tuesday 07 Nov 1961

Other Partners

Malin Jefferies

Estranged

2 children together

marriage Apr 2008
estranged from Sep 2019

Annabelle Neilson

Relationship

relationship began about Jan 2006

Liz Hurley

Dated

dated from about Jun 2001
until about Jul 2001

Ines Sastre

Dated

dated from before 1999

Kylie Minogue OBE

Dated

dated from about 1998
until about 1988

Ingrid Seynhaeve

Relationship

relationship began circa 1996

Elle Macpherson

Relationship

relationship began 1993
until 1996

Koo Stark

Divorced

married 1986
divorce 1990

Sophie Dahl

Dated

Denice Lewis

Dated

Terri May

Dated

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Mark Miller

Relationship

relationship began about 1997

George Best

Divorced

1 child together

married 24 Jan 1978
divorce 1986

Professional Partners

Angie Best Siblings

Noel Janus

Half-brother

other parent: Dolly Janus

Lyndy Janes

Sister

Angie Best

Angie Best

Age

67

Born

Saturday 26 Jul 1952

His Other Children

Coco Jefferies

born 2009, age 10 (approx.)
with Malin Jefferies

Rex Jefferies

born 2011, age 7 (approx.)
with Malin Jefferies

Children Together

Her Other Children

Calum Best

born 1981, age 38
with George Best

Playboy son of soccer legend George Best

Tim Jefferies
Bio Details

Full name

Tim Jefferies

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Nov 1961

Occupations

Art Gallery Owner

Art Dealer

Tim Jeffries is the grandson of Richard Tompkins, founder of Green Shield Stamps and Argos, and is widely known as the Green Shields Stamps heir. 

Trivia

Tim Jefferies Family

Tim Jefferies's parents:

Tim Jefferies's father is Richard Jefferies Tim Jefferies's mother is Hilary Jefferies Tim Jefferies's step-mother is Helena Jefferies


Tim Jefferies's children:

Tim Jefferies's daughter is Coco Jefferies Tim Jefferies's son is Rex Jefferies


Tim Jefferies's former partners:

Tim Jefferies dated Kylie Minogue OBE Tim Jefferies had a relationship with Elle Macpherson Tim Jefferies dated Claudia Schiffer Tim Jefferies dated Liz Hurley Tim Jefferies dated Ines Sastre Tim Jefferies's former wife is Koo Stark Tim Jefferies dated Sophie Dahl Tim Jefferies dated Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg Tim Jefferies dated Lisa Barbuscia, Lisa B Tim Jefferies's former wife is Malin Jefferies Tim Jefferies had a relationship with Annabelle Neilson Tim Jefferies had a relationship with Ingrid Seynhaeve Tim Jefferies dated Angie Best Tim Jefferies dated Denice Lewis Tim Jefferies dated Terri May


Tim Jefferies's grandparents:

Tim Jefferies's grandfather was Richard Tompkins CBE Tim Jefferies's grandmother is Valerie Tompkins


Tim Jefferies's great grandparents:

Tim Jefferies's great grandfather is Richard Tompkins Tim Jefferies's great grandmother is Ethel Tompkins


Tim Jefferies's step-grandparents:

Tim Jefferies's step-grandfather is Jose Bascones Tim Jefferies's step-grandmother is Elizabeth Tompkins


Tim Jefferies's uncles and aunts:

Tim Jefferies's aunt is Melanie Toso Tim Jefferies's aunt is Victoria Tompkins


Tim Jefferies's former in laws:

Tim Jefferies's former father in law was Wilbur Stark Tim Jefferies's former mother in law was Kathi Norris Tim Jefferies's former step-father in law was Carl Caruso Tim Jefferies's former father in law is Janake Johannsson Tim Jefferies's former mother in law is Brigitta Johannsson Tim Jefferies's former brother in law is Fredrik Johannsson Tim Jefferies's former sister in law is Pamela Stark Tim Jefferies's former brother in law is Brad Stark Tim Jefferies's former step-sister in law is Susan Caruso Tim Jefferies's former step-sister in law is Annette Caruso Tim Jefferies's former step-brother in law is Carl Caruso


Angie Best
Bio Details

Full name

Angie Best

Maiden name

Angela Macdonald-Janes

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Saturday 26 Jul 1952

Birth place

Southend on Sea, Essex, England, UK

Occupations

Gym Owner

Trivia

Angie Best Family

Angie Best's parents:

Angie Best's father is Joe Janes Angie Best's mother is Mimi Janes


Angie Best's children:

Angie Best's son is Calum Best


Angie Best's current partners:

Angie Best has a relationship with Mark Miller


Angie Best's former partners:

Angie Best's former husband was George Best Angie Best dated Tim Jefferies


Angie Best's siblings:

Angie Best's half-brother was Noel Janus Angie Best's sister is Lyndy Janes


Angie Best's nieces and nephews:

Angie Best's niece is Samantha Womack


Angie Best's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Angie Best's great nephew is Benjamin Womack Angie Best's great niece is Lily-Rose Womack


Angie Best's grandchildren:

Angie Best's granddaughter is Amelia Best


Angie Best's former in laws:

Angie Best's former father in law is Dickie Best Angie Best's former mother in law was Ann Best Angie Best's former grandfather in law is Scottie Best Angie Best's former grandfather in law was George Withers Angie Best's former grandmother in law is "Granny" Withers Angie Best's former sister in law is Carol McPherson Angie Best's former sister in law is Barbara McNarry Angie Best's former sister in law is Julia Nixon Angie Best's former sister in law is Grace Campbell Angie Best's former brother in law is Ian Best


Angie Best FameChain Links

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2017 - series 19

2017

Other people in this association:

Calum Best 2017

Austin Armacost 2017

Coleen Nolan 2017

more...