Married Relationship facts

Married 1951 - 2009

New York

Allan Wilson

Allan Wilson

Age

87

Born

Tuesday 05 Apr 1921

Died

6 Mar 2009

Other Partners

Alice Ibrahimoff

Married

1 child together

1945 - 1945

Professional Partners

Allan Wilson Siblings

Halil Ibrahimoff

Brother

Huseyin Ibrahimoff

Brother

Faik Ibrahimoff

Brother

Rabiye Ibrahimoff

Sister

Ferhat Ibrahimoff

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dorothy Wilson

Dorothy Wilson

His Other Children

Emil Ibrahimov

born 1945, died 1946, age 3 months
with Alice Ibrahimoff

Children Together

Chris Wilson

Lily Wilson

Rita Wilson

born 1956, age 61

American Actress Mrs Tom Hanks

Her Other Children

Allan Wilson
Bio Details

Full name

Allan Wilson

Also known as

Hassan Halilov Ibrahimoff

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Tuesday 05 Apr 1921

Birth place

Oraio, Xanti, Greece

Date of death:

6 Mar 2009

Occupations

Stoker

During the second world war, Allan Wilson (then Hassan Halilov Ibrahimoff) was drafted into the Bulgarian army.  Bulgaria, in alliance with Nazi Germany, had invaded Xanthi, the Greek region in which he was born, and he was sent to enforce the rules of the occupiers over his own people.  During this time he was imprisoned for 2 years for stealing some bottles and the equivalent of $1.
Wilson was interred in a labour camp for trying to smuggle himself into Turkey.  He was caught on the border and sent to a Bulgarian mining camp 18th october 1946.  He escaped on the 8th of May 1947 and was considered an enemy of the state.

Trivia

Allan Wilson Family

Allan Wilson's parents:

Allan Wilson's father is Halil Ibrahimoff


Allan Wilson's children:

Allan Wilson's daughter is Rita Wilson Allan Wilson's son is Chris Wilson Allan Wilson's daughter is Lily Wilson Allan Wilson's son was Emil Ibrahimov


Allan Wilson's former partners:

Allan Wilson's former wife is Dorothy Wilson Allan Wilson's former wife was Alice Ibrahimoff


Allan Wilson's siblings:

Allan Wilson's brother was Halil Ibrahimoff Allan Wilson's brother was Huseyin Ibrahimoff Allan Wilson's brother was Faik Ibrahimoff Allan Wilson's sister was Rabiye Ibrahimoff Allan Wilson's brother is Ferhat Ibrahimoff


Allan Wilson's grandchildren:

Allan Wilson's grandson is Chet Hanks Allan Wilson's grandson is Truman Hanks


Allan Wilson's great grandchildren:

Allan Wilson's great granddaughter is Daughter Of Chet Hanks


Allan Wilson's in laws:

Allan Wilson's son in law is Tom Hanks


Dorothy Wilson
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Wilson

Gender

Female

Trivia

Dorothy Wilson Family

Dorothy Wilson's children:

Dorothy Wilson's daughter is Rita Wilson Dorothy Wilson's son is Chris Wilson Dorothy Wilson's daughter is Lily Wilson


Dorothy Wilson's former partners:

Dorothy Wilson's former husband was Allan Wilson


Dorothy Wilson's grandchildren:

Dorothy Wilson's grandson is Chet Hanks Dorothy Wilson's grandson is Truman Hanks


Dorothy Wilson's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Wilson's great granddaughter is Daughter Of Chet Hanks


Dorothy Wilson's in laws:

Dorothy Wilson's son in law is Tom Hanks


Dorothy Wilson's former in laws:

Dorothy Wilson's former father in law is Halil Ibrahimoff Dorothy Wilson's former brother in law was Halil Ibrahimoff Dorothy Wilson's former brother in law was Huseyin Ibrahimoff Dorothy Wilson's former brother in law was Faik Ibrahimoff Dorothy Wilson's former sister in law was Rabiye Ibrahimoff Dorothy Wilson's former brother in law is Ferhat Ibrahimoff