Married Relationship facts

Dated from 2002

Engaged 21 Feb 2004

Married 9 Jun 2006

One & Only Palmilla Resort, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico

Ceremony was officiated by a Buddhist monk with an altar made of bamboo poles wrapped in white sheets. At the reception the couple's first dance was to “If Not For You” by George Harrison

Goldie Hawn's Son
Oliver Hudson

Oliver Rutledge Hudson

Age

44

Born

Tuesday 07 Sep 1976

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Oliver Hudson Siblings

Zachary Hudson

Half-brother

other parent: Cindy Williams

Kate Hudson

Sister

Emily Hudson

Half-sister

other parent: Cindy Williams

Wyatt Russell

Half-brother

other parent: Kurt Russell

Lalania Hudson

Half-sister

other parent: Caroline Graham

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Wife of Oliver Hudson
Erinn Bartlett

Erinn Anne Bartlett

Age

45

Born

Monday 26 Feb 1973

His Other Children

Wilder Hudson

born 2007, age 13
with Erinn Bartlett

Bodhi Hudson

born 2010, age 10
with Erinn Bartlett

Rio Hudson

born 2013, age 7
with Erinn Bartlett

Children Together

Her Other Children

Wilder Hudson

born 2007, age 10
with Oliver Hudson

Bodhi Hudson

born 2010, age 8
with Oliver Hudson

Rio Hudson

born 2013, age 4
with Oliver Hudson

Oliver Hudson
Bio Details

Full name

Oliver Rutledge Hudson

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Sep 1976

Birth place

Los Angeles, California,USA

Occupations

Actor

Producer

Trivia

Oliver Hudson Family

Oliver Hudson's parents:

Oliver Hudson's mother is Goldie Hawn Oliver Hudson's father is Bill Hudson


Oliver Hudson's former step-parents:

Oliver Hudson's former step-father is Gus Trikonis


Oliver Hudson's children:

Oliver Hudson's son is Wilder Hudson Oliver Hudson's son is Bodhi Hudson Oliver Hudson's daughter is Rio Hudson


Oliver Hudson's current partners:

Oliver Hudson's wife is Erinn Bartlett


Oliver Hudson's siblings:

Oliver Hudson's sister is Kate Hudson Oliver Hudson's half-brother is Wyatt Russell Oliver Hudson's half-brother is Zachary Hudson Oliver Hudson's half-sister is Emily Hudson Oliver Hudson's half-sister is Lalania Hudson


Oliver Hudson's nieces and nephews:

Oliver Hudson's nephew is Ryder Robinson Oliver Hudson's nephew is Bingham Bellamy Oliver Hudson's niece is Rani Fujikawa


Oliver Hudson's grandparents:

Oliver Hudson's grandfather was Rut Hawn Oliver Hudson's grandmother is Laura Hawn Oliver Hudson's grandfather is William Hudson Oliver Hudson's grandmother is Eleanor Hudson


Oliver Hudson's uncles and aunts:

Oliver Hudson's uncle is Mark Hudson Oliver Hudson's uncle is Brett Hudson Oliver Hudson's aunt-by-marriage is Lavinia Lang Oliver Hudson's aunt is Patti Birznieks Oliver Hudson's uncle-by-marriage is Stephen Mitteldorf Oliver Hudson's uncle was Edward Hawn


Oliver Hudson's cousins:

Oliver Hudson's cousin is Tess Hudson Oliver Hudson's cousin is Jonathan Hudson


Oliver Hudson's in laws:

Oliver Hudson's father in law is Brooks Bartlett Oliver Hudson's mother in law is Anne Bartlett


Erinn Bartlett
Bio Details

Full name

Erinn Anne Bartlett

Also known as

Erinn Hudson

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

Monday 26 Feb 1973

Birth place

Longmeadow, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

Beauty Queen

Actress

Trivia

Erinn Bartlett Family

Erinn Bartlett's parents:

Erinn Bartlett's father is Brooks Bartlett Erinn Bartlett's mother is Anne Bartlett


Erinn Bartlett's children:

Erinn Bartlett's son is Wilder Hudson Erinn Bartlett's son is Bodhi Hudson Erinn Bartlett's daughter is Rio Hudson


Erinn Bartlett's current partners:

Erinn Bartlett's husband is Oliver Hudson


Erinn Bartlett's in laws:

Erinn Bartlett's mother in law is Goldie Hawn Erinn Bartlett's sister in law is Kate Hudson Erinn Bartlett's father in law is Bill Hudson Erinn Bartlett's half-brother in law is Wyatt Russell Erinn Bartlett's grandfather in law is William Hudson Erinn Bartlett's grandmother in law is Eleanor Hudson Erinn Bartlett's grandfather in law was Edward Hawn Erinn Bartlett's grandmother in law is Laura Hawn Erinn Bartlett's half-brother in law is Zachary Hudson Erinn Bartlett's half-sister in law is Emily Hudson Erinn Bartlett's sister in law-by-marriage is Sanne Hamers Erinn Bartlett's half-sister in law is Lalania Hudson Erinn Bartlett's husband Oliver Hudson's uncle in law is Mark Hudson Erinn Bartlett's husband Oliver Hudson's uncle in law is Brett Hudson Erinn Bartlett's husband Oliver Hudson's aunt-by-marriage is Lavinia Lang Erinn Bartlett's husband Oliver Hudson's aunt in law is Patti Birznieks