Married

John Lanier

John Lanier

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1680

Died

1727

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Lanier Siblings

Sarah Brewer

Sister

Nicholas Lanier

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Lanier

Elizabeth Lanier

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1685

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Benjamin Lanier

born 1711, died 1796, age 85 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Lanier
Bio Details

Full name

John Lanier

Gender

Male

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1680

Date of death:

1727

Trivia

John Lanier Family

John Lanier's parents:

John Lanier's father was John Lanier John Lanier's mother is Katherine Lanier


John Lanier's children:

John Lanier's son was Benjamin Lanier


John Lanier's current partners:

John Lanier's wife was Elizabeth Lanier


John Lanier's siblings:

John Lanier's sister was Sarah Brewer John Lanier's brother was Nicholas Lanier


John Lanier's nieces and nephews:

John Lanier's nephew was Thomas Lanier


John Lanier's grand nieces and grand nephews:

John Lanier's great niece was Minerva Winston John Lanier's great niece was Catharine Allen John Lanier's great niece was Rebekah Williams


John Lanier's grandparents:

John Lanier's grandfather was John Lanier John Lanier's grandmother is Lucreece Lanier


John Lanier's great grandparents:

John Lanier's great grandfather was Clement Lanier John Lanier's great grandmother was Hanna Lanier   John Lanier's great great grandfather was Nicholas Lanier John Lanier's great great grandmother was Lucretie Lanier   John Lanier's 3x great grandfather was John Lanier   John Lanier's 4x great grandfather was Nicholas Lanier


John Lanier's grandchildren:

John Lanier's grandson is Benjamin Lanier John Lanier's grandson is John Lanier John Lanier's granddaughter is Lucy Lanier John Lanier's grandson is Lemuel Lanier John Lanier's grandson is Frederick Lanier John Lanier's grandson is Jesse Lanier John Lanier's grandson is Robert Lanier John Lanier's granddaughter is Sarah Lanier John Lanier's grandson is Allen Lanier John Lanier's grandson was Nicholas Lanier


John Lanier's in laws:

John Lanier's son in law was Elizabeth Lanier


Elizabeth Lanier
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Lanier

Maiden name

Elizabeth Bird

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1685

Deceased

Trivia

Elizabeth Lanier Family

Elizabeth Lanier's children:

Elizabeth Lanier's son was Benjamin Lanier


Elizabeth Lanier's current partners:

Elizabeth Lanier's husband was John Lanier


Elizabeth Lanier's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Lanier's grandson is Benjamin Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's grandson is John Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's granddaughter is Lucy Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's grandson is Lemuel Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's grandson is Frederick Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's grandson is Jesse Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's grandson is Robert Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's granddaughter is Sarah Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's grandson is Allen Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's grandson was Nicholas Lanier


Elizabeth Lanier's in laws:

Elizabeth Lanier's father in law was John Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's mother in law is Katherine Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's grandfather in law was John Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's grandmother in law is Lucreece Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's sister in law was Sarah Brewer Elizabeth Lanier's brother in law was Nicholas Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's sister in law-by-marriage is Mary Lanier Elizabeth Lanier's son in law was Elizabeth Lanier