Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce 19 Apr 1962

Father of Tom Hanks
Amos Hanks

Amos Mefford Hanks

Age

67

Born

Tuesday 04 Mar 1924

Died

31 Jan 1992

Other Partners

Frances Hanks

Divorced

married 30 Jul 1966
divorce 30 Oct 1984

Winifred Martinez

Divorced

married 23 Apr 1962
divorce 19 Oct 1965

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Rudolph Turner

Married

25 Apr 1981

George Walston

Divorced

married 1965
divorce Mar 1975

Richard Cook

Divorced

married 15 Aug 1962
divorce before 1965

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Tom Hanks
Janet Hanks

Janet Marilyn Hanks

Age

86

Born

Monday 18 Jan 1932

His Other Children

Children Together

Sandra Hanks Benoiton

born 1951, age 66

Sister of Tom Hanks

Larry Hanks

born 1955, age 62

Brother of Tom Hanks

Tom Hanks

born 1956, age 61

Hollywood Actor

Jim Hanks

born 1961, age 57

Actor brother of Tom Hanks

Her Other Children

Amos Hanks
Bio Details

Full name

Amos Mefford Hanks

Also known as

Bud Hanks

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Tuesday 04 Mar 1924

Birth place

Glenn County, California, USA

Date of death:

31 Jan 1992

Place of death

Alameda, Alameda County, California, USA

Occupations

Chef

Buried in a tiny cemetery in the small town of Paskenta, Tehama County, California 

Trivia

Amos Hanks Family

Amos Hanks's parents:

Amos Hanks's father was Ernest Hanks Amos Hanks's mother is Gladys Hanks


Amos Hanks's children:

Amos Hanks's son is Tom Hanks Amos Hanks's daughter is Sandra Hanks Benoiton Amos Hanks's son is Larry Hanks Amos Hanks's son is Jim Hanks


Amos Hanks's former partners:

Amos Hanks's former wife is Frances Hanks Amos Hanks's former wife was Winifred Martinez Amos Hanks's former wife is Janet Hanks


Amos Hanks's grandchildren:

Amos Hanks's grandson is Colin Hanks Amos Hanks's grandson is Chet Hanks Amos Hanks's granddaughter is Elizabeth Hanks Amos Hanks's grandson is Truman Hanks Amos Hanks's grandson is Gage Hanks


Amos Hanks's great grandchildren:

Amos Hanks's great granddaughter is Olivia Hanks Amos Hanks's great granddaughter is Charlotte Hanks Amos Hanks's great granddaughter is Daughter Of Chet Hanks


Amos Hanks's in laws:

Amos Hanks's daughter in law is Rita Wilson Amos Hanks's son in law is Karen Praxel Hanks


Amos Hanks's former in laws:

Amos Hanks's former daughter in law was Samantha Lewes Amos Hanks's former father in law is Robert McKay Amos Hanks's former mother in law is Dayle McKay Amos Hanks's former father in law is Clarence Frager Amos Hanks's former mother in law is Elexio Frager


Janet Hanks
Bio Details

Full name

Janet Marilyn Hanks

Maiden name

Janet Marilyn Frager

Also known as

Janet Turner

Janet Walston

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Monday 18 Jan 1932

Birth place

Alameda County, California, USA

Occupations

Hospital Worker

Trivia

Janet Hanks Family

Janet Hanks's parents:

Janet Hanks's father is Clarence Frager Janet Hanks's mother is Elexio Frager


Janet Hanks's children:

Janet Hanks's son is Tom Hanks Janet Hanks's daughter is Sandra Hanks Benoiton Janet Hanks's son is Larry Hanks Janet Hanks's son is Jim Hanks


Janet Hanks's current partners:

Janet Hanks's husband was Rudolph Turner


Janet Hanks's former partners:

Janet Hanks's former husband was George Walston Janet Hanks's former husband is Richard Cook Janet Hanks's former husband was Amos Hanks


Janet Hanks's grandchildren:

Janet Hanks's grandson is Colin Hanks Janet Hanks's grandson is Chet Hanks Janet Hanks's granddaughter is Elizabeth Hanks Janet Hanks's grandson is Truman Hanks Janet Hanks's grandson is Gage Hanks


Janet Hanks's great grandchildren:

Janet Hanks's great granddaughter is Olivia Hanks Janet Hanks's great granddaughter is Charlotte Hanks Janet Hanks's great granddaughter is Daughter Of Chet Hanks


Janet Hanks's in laws:

Janet Hanks's daughter in law is Rita Wilson Janet Hanks's son in law is Karen Praxel Hanks


Janet Hanks's former in laws:

Janet Hanks's former daughter in law was Samantha Lewes Janet Hanks's former father in law was Ernest Hanks Janet Hanks's former mother in law is Gladys Hanks