How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Herberta Fonda
Herberta Fonda

Partners of 
Herberta Fonda

William Fonda

Married

3 children together

10 Jun 1903

Herberta Fonda
Bio Details

Full name

Herberta Lamphear Fonda

Maiden name

Herberta Lamphear Jaynes

Gender

Female

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1879

Date of death:

5 Oct 1934

Place of death

At her home in Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Herberta Fonda

Herberta Lamphear Fonda

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1879

Died

5 Oct 1934

Herberta Fonda Partner(s) Other Children

Herberta Fonda Children

Henry Fonda

born 1905, died 1982, age 77
with William Fonda

Broadway and Hollywood Actor Jane Fonda's Father

Harriet Peacock

born 1907, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Fonda

Jayne Schoentgen

born 1909, age 110 (approx.)
with William Fonda

Trivia

Herberta Fonda Family

Herberta Fonda's parents:

Herberta Fonda's father is H S Jaynes


Herberta Fonda's children:

Herberta Fonda's son was Henry Fonda Herberta Fonda's daughter was Harriet Peacock Herberta Fonda's daughter is Jayne Schoentgen


Herberta Fonda's former partners:

Herberta Fonda's former husband was William Fonda


Herberta Fonda's grandchildren:

Herberta Fonda's granddaughter is Jane Fonda Herberta Fonda's grandson was Peter Fonda Herberta Fonda's adopted granddaughter is Amy Fonda Fishman


Herberta Fonda's great grandchildren:

Herberta Fonda's great grandson is Troy Garity Herberta Fonda's great granddaughter is Bridget Fonda Herberta Fonda's great grandson is Justin Fonda Herberta Fonda's great granddaughter is Vanessa Vadim Herberta Fonda's adopted great granddaughter is Mary Williams   Herberta Fonda's great great grandson is Oliver Elfman


Herberta Fonda's in laws:

Herberta Fonda's daughter in law is Shirlee Fonda Herberta Fonda's daughter in law was Frances Fonda Herberta Fonda's son in law is John Peacock Herberta Fonda's son in law is John Schoentgen


Herberta Fonda's former in laws:

Herberta Fonda's former daughter in law was Margaret Sullavan Herberta Fonda's former daughter in law is Susan Blanchard Herberta Fonda's former father in law was Ten Eyck Hilton Fonda Herberta Fonda's former mother in law was Harriet Fonda Herberta Fonda's former brother in law is Hilton Fonda Herberta Fonda's former daughter in law is Contessa Afdera Franchetti