Married Relationship facts

Married 25 May 1849

Cornelius Coffin

Cornelius Worcester Coffin

Age

53

Born

Sunday 03 Feb 1822

Died

8 Jul 1875

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nancy Coffin

Nancy Coffin

Age

46

Born

Sunday 25 May 1828

Died

21 May 1875

His Other Children

Children Together

Isabelle Williams

born 1853, died 1884, age 31

Her Other Children

Cornelius Coffin
Bio Details

Full name

Cornelius Worcester Coffin

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Feb 1822

Birth place

Greeneville, Greene County, Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

8 Jul 1875

Place of death

Knoxville, Knox County, Tennessee, USA

Trivia

Cornelius Coffin Family

Cornelius Coffin's parents:

Cornelius Coffin's father was Charles Coffin Cornelius Coffin's mother was Susan Coffin


Cornelius Coffin's children:

Cornelius Coffin's daughter was Isabelle Williams


Cornelius Coffin's current partners:

Cornelius Coffin's wife was Nancy Coffin


Cornelius Coffin's grandchildren:

Cornelius Coffin's grandson is Samuel Williams Cornelius Coffin's grandson was Cornelius Williams Cornelius Coffin's granddaughter was Isabel Brownlow Cornelius Coffin's granddaughter was Ella Williams


Cornelius Coffin's great grandchildren:

Cornelius Coffin's great grandson was Tennessee Williams Cornelius Coffin's great granddaughter is Isabel Williams Cornelius Coffin's great granddaughter is Nancy Williams Cornelius Coffin's great granddaughter is May Williams Cornelius Coffin's great granddaughter was Rose Williams Cornelius Coffin's great grandson was Walter Williams   Cornelius Coffin's great great granddaughter is Francesca Wiliams Cornelius Coffin's great great granddaughter is Anne Caserta   Cornelius Coffin's 3x great granddaughter is Gianna Caserta Cornelius Coffin's 3x great granddaughter is Christina Caserta


Cornelius Coffin's former in laws:

Cornelius Coffin's former son in law was Thomas Williams


Nancy Coffin
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Coffin

Maiden name

Nancy McCorkle

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Sunday 25 May 1828

Birth place

Greene County, Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

21 May 1875

Place of death

Greene County, Tennessee, USA

Trivia

Nancy Coffin Family

Nancy Coffin's children:

Nancy Coffin's daughter was Isabelle Williams


Nancy Coffin's current partners:

Nancy Coffin's husband was Cornelius Coffin


Nancy Coffin's grandchildren:

Nancy Coffin's grandson is Samuel Williams Nancy Coffin's grandson was Cornelius Williams Nancy Coffin's granddaughter was Isabel Brownlow Nancy Coffin's granddaughter was Ella Williams


Nancy Coffin's great grandchildren:

Nancy Coffin's great grandson was Tennessee Williams Nancy Coffin's great granddaughter is Isabel Williams Nancy Coffin's great granddaughter is Nancy Williams Nancy Coffin's great granddaughter is May Williams Nancy Coffin's great granddaughter was Rose Williams Nancy Coffin's great grandson was Walter Williams   Nancy Coffin's great great granddaughter is Francesca Wiliams Nancy Coffin's great great granddaughter is Anne Caserta   Nancy Coffin's 3x great granddaughter is Gianna Caserta Nancy Coffin's 3x great granddaughter is Christina Caserta


Nancy Coffin's in laws:

Nancy Coffin's father in law was Charles Coffin Nancy Coffin's mother in law was Susan Coffin


Nancy Coffin's former in laws:

Nancy Coffin's former son in law was Thomas Williams