How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Frances Fonda
Frances Fonda

Partners of 
Frances Fonda

Henry Fonda

Married

2 children together

16 Sep 1936

George Tuttle Brokaw,

Married

1 child together

10 Jan 1931

Frances Fonda
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Ford Fonda

Maiden name

Frances Ford Seymour

Also known as

Frances Seymour Brokaw

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

Saturday 04 Apr 1908

Birth place

Brockville, Ontario, Canada

Date of death:

14 Apr 1950

Place of death

Craig House Institute, Beacon, Dutchess County, New York, USA

Cause of death

Took her own life.

Occupations

Actress (Finished 1950 (bef.))

Frances Fonda

Frances Ford Fonda

Age

42

Born

Saturday 04 Apr 1908

Died

14 Apr 1950

Frances Fonda Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Fonda Children

Frances Brokaw

born 1931, died 2008, age 76
with George Tuttle Brokaw,

Peter Fonda

born 1940, died 2019, age 79
with Henry Fonda

American Actor Son of Henry Fonda and Brother to Jane Fonda

Jane Fonda

born 1967, age 51
with Henry Fonda

American Actress Henry Fonda's Daughter

Ann Clare Brokaw

born 1924, died 1944, age 19 (approx.)
step-child with George Tuttle Brokaw,

Trivia

Frances Fonda Family

Frances Fonda's parents:

Frances Fonda's father is Eugene Ford Seymour Frances Fonda's mother was Sophie Seymour


Frances Fonda's children:

Frances Fonda's daughter is Jane Fonda Frances Fonda's son was Peter Fonda Frances Fonda's daughter was Frances Brokaw Frances Fonda's step-daughter was Ann Clare Brokaw


Frances Fonda's current partners:

Frances Fonda's husband was Henry Fonda Frances Fonda's husband was George Tuttle Brokaw,


Frances Fonda's grandchildren:

Frances Fonda's grandson is Troy Garity Frances Fonda's granddaughter is Bridget Fonda Frances Fonda's granddaughter was Unnamed daughter Abry Frances Fonda's granddaughter is Pilar Corrias Frances Fonda's grandson is Justin Fonda Frances Fonda's granddaughter is Vanessa Vadim Frances Fonda's adopted granddaughter is Mary Williams


Frances Fonda's great grandchildren:

Frances Fonda's great grandson is Cosimo Prideaux Frances Fonda's great grandson is Giacomo Prideaux Frances Fonda's great grandson is Oliver Elfman


Frances Fonda's in laws:

Frances Fonda's father in law was William Fonda Frances Fonda's mother in law was Herberta Fonda Frances Fonda's grandfather in law was Ten Eyck Hilton Fonda Frances Fonda's grandmother in law was Harriet Fonda Frances Fonda's grandfather in law is H S Jaynes Frances Fonda's sister in law was Harriet Peacock Frances Fonda's brother in law-by-marriage is John Peacock Frances Fonda's sister in law is Jayne Schoentgen Frances Fonda's brother in law-by-marriage is John Schoentgen Frances Fonda's husband Henry Fonda's uncle in law is Hilton Fonda Frances Fonda's father in law was Isaac Vail Brokaw Frances Fonda's mother in law was Elvira Tuttle Gould Frances Fonda's son in law is Francesco Corrias Frances Fonda's daughter in law is Margaret DeVogelere


Frances Fonda's former in laws:

Frances Fonda's former son in law is Ted Turner Frances Fonda's former son in law was Tom Hayden Frances Fonda's former son in law was Roger Vadim Frances Fonda's former son in law is Charles Abry IV Frances Fonda's former daughter in law is Portia Fonda Frances Fonda's former daughter in law is Susan Fonda