How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margery Greenwood
Margery Greenwood

Partners of 
Margery Greenwood

Thomas Greenwood

Married

1 child together

1911 - 1948

Margery Greenwood
Bio Details

Full name

Dame Margery Greenwood

Maiden name

Margery Spencer

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1887 (ca.)

Date of death:

24 Apr 1968

Margery Greenwood

Dame Margery Greenwood

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1887 (ca.)

Died

24 Apr 1968

Margery Greenwood Partner(s) Other Children

Margery Greenwood Children

Angela Delevingne

born 1912, died 2015, age 102 (approx.)
with Thomas Greenwood

Trivia

Margery Greenwood Family

Margery Greenwood's children:

Margery Greenwood's daughter was Angela Delevingne


Margery Greenwood's former partners:

Margery Greenwood's former husband was Thomas Greenwood


Margery Greenwood's grandchildren:

Margery Greenwood's granddaughter was Anne Delevingne Margery Greenwood's grandson is Edward Delevingne Margery Greenwood's grandson is Charles Delevingne Margery Greenwood's granddaughter is Elizabeth Delevingne


Margery Greenwood's great grandchildren:

Margery Greenwood's great granddaughter is Cara Delevingne Margery Greenwood's great granddaughter is Poppy Delevingne Margery Greenwood's great granddaughter is Chloe Delevingne   Margery Greenwood's great great grandson is Atticus Grant


Margery Greenwood's former in laws:

Margery Greenwood's former son in law was Edward Delevingne