Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1 Nov 1987

Divorce 17 Oct 1990

Hollywood Movie Star
Jeff Goldblum

Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum

Age

65

Born

Wednesday 22 Oct 1952

Other Partners

Emilie Livingston

Married

1 child together

8 Nov 2014

Catherine Wreford

Broken Engagement

engaged from Oct 2003
until before 2007

Laura Dern

Broken Engagement

engaged from Dec 1994
until 1997

Patricia Gaul

Divorced

married 4 Jul 1980
divorce 1986

Professional Partners

Jeff Goldblum Siblings

Rick Goldblum

Brother

Pamela Goldblum

Sister

Lee Glodblum

Brother

Other Partners

Reza Jarrahy

Separation

3 children together

married 1 Sep 2001
separated Nov 2017

Renny Harlin

Divorced

married 1993
divorce 1998

Richard Emmolo

Divorced

married 25 Mar 1982
divorce 26 Feb 1983

Professional Partners

Geena Davis Siblings

Dan Davis

Brother

Hollywood Film Star
Geena Davis

Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Age

62

Born

Saturday 21 Jan 1956

His Other Children

Charlie Goldblum

born 2015, age 2
with Emilie Livingston

Children Together

Her Other Children

Alizeh Jarrahy

born 2002, age 16
with Reza Jarrahy

Kian Jarrahy

born 2004, age 14
with Reza Jarrahy

Kaiis Jarrahy

born 2004, age 14
with Reza Jarrahy

Jeff Goldblum
Bio Details

Full name

Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Wednesday 22 Oct 1952

Birth place

West Homestead, Pennsylvania, USA

Occupations

Actor

Education

Taylor Allderdice High School, (Pittsburgh Allderdice), Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Voice of Villain Verminous Skumm on Captain Planet and the Planeteers.
Appeared in a 1996 episode of The Simpsons as MacArthur Parker.

Trivia

Jeff Goldblum Family

Jeff Goldblum's parents:

Jeff Goldblum's father is Harold Goldblum Jeff Goldblum's mother is Shirley Goldblum


Jeff Goldblum's children:

Jeff Goldblum's son is Charlie Goldblum


Jeff Goldblum's current partners:

Jeff Goldblum's wife is Emilie Livingston


Jeff Goldblum's former partners:

Jeff Goldblum is the former fiance of Laura Dern Jeff Goldblum's former wife is Geena Davis Jeff Goldblum is the former fiance of Catherine Wreford Jeff Goldblum's former wife is Patricia Gaul


Jeff Goldblum's siblings:

Jeff Goldblum's brother was Rick Goldblum Jeff Goldblum's sister is Pamela Goldblum Jeff Goldblum's brother is Lee Glodblum


Jeff Goldblum's former in laws:

Jeff Goldblum's former father in law is William Davis Jeff Goldblum's former mother in law is Lucille Davis Jeff Goldblum's former brother in law is Dan Davis


Jeff Goldblum FameChain Links

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

1986

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

1996

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Geena Davis
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Also known as

Geena Goldblum

Geena Harlin

Geena Jarrahy

Geena Emmolo

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Saturday 21 Jan 1956

Occupations

Actress

Oscars

1989 - Best Supporting Actress - The Accidental Tourist

Golden Globes

2006 - Best TV Actress - Commander In Chief

Trivia

Geena Davis Family

Geena Davis's parents:

Geena Davis's father is William Davis Geena Davis's mother is Lucille Davis


Geena Davis's children:

Geena Davis's daughter is Alizeh Jarrahy Geena Davis's son is Kian Jarrahy Geena Davis's son is Kaiis Jarrahy


Geena Davis's former partners:

Geena Davis's former husband is Jeff Goldblum Geena Davis's former husband is Renny Harlin Geena Davis's former husband is Reza Jarrahy Geena Davis's former husband is Richard Emmolo


Geena Davis's siblings:

Geena Davis's brother is Dan Davis


Geena Davis's former in laws:

Geena Davis's former father in law is Harold Goldblum Geena Davis's former mother in law is Shirley Goldblum Geena Davis's former brother in law was Rick Goldblum Geena Davis's former sister in law is Pamela Goldblum Geena Davis's former brother in law is Lee Glodblum


Geena Davis FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 1989 - The 61st

1989

Other people in this association:

Carly Simon 1989

Dustin Hoffman 1989

Jodie Foster 1989

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2006 - The 63rd

2006

Other people in this association:

Paul Newman 2006

George Clooney 2006

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 2006

more...