Divorced Relationship facts

Married 2 Oct 1923

Divorce before 1 Mar 1945

Alan Swinton

Brigadier Alan Henry Campbell Swinton

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mariora Erskine

Mariora Erskine

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Tuesday 10 Apr 1900

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame

born 1925, age 93

Her Other Children

Alan Swinton
Bio Details

Full name

Brigadier Alan Henry Campbell Swinton

Gender

Male

Trivia

Alan Swinton Family

Alan Swinton's children:

Alan Swinton's son is Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame


Alan Swinton's former partners:

Alan Swinton's former wife was Mariora Erskine


Alan Swinton's grandchildren:

Alan Swinton's granddaughter is Tilda Swinton Alan Swinton's grandson is Alexander Swinton Alan Swinton's grandson is James Swinton Alan Swinton's grandson is William Swinton


Alan Swinton's great grandchildren:

Alan Swinton's great granddaughter is Honor Byrne Alan Swinton's great grandson is Xavier Byrnes


Alan Swinton's in laws:

Alan Swinton's daughter in law is Judith Swinton


Mariora Erskine
Bio Details

Full name

Mariora Erskine

Maiden name

Mariora Beatrice Evelyn Rochfort Alers-Hankey

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Tuesday 10 Apr 1900

Birth place

Westhampnett, Sussex, England

Trivia

Mariora Erskine Family

Mariora Erskine's children:

Mariora Erskine's son is Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame


Mariora Erskine's former partners:

Mariora Erskine's former husband is Alan Swinton


Mariora Erskine's grandchildren:

Mariora Erskine's granddaughter is Tilda Swinton Mariora Erskine's grandson is Alexander Swinton Mariora Erskine's grandson is James Swinton Mariora Erskine's grandson is William Swinton


Mariora Erskine's great grandchildren:

Mariora Erskine's great granddaughter is Honor Byrne Mariora Erskine's great grandson is Xavier Byrnes


Mariora Erskine's in laws:

Mariora Erskine's daughter in law is Judith Swinton