Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Aug 1954

Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame

Major-General John Swinton

Age

93

Born

Tuesday 21 Apr 1925

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Judith Swinton

Judith Balfour Swinton

His Other Children

Children Together

Alexander Swinton

born 1960 (bef.), age 57 (bef.)

James Swinton

born 1960 (bef.), age 57 (bef.)

Tilda Swinton

born 1960, age 57

British Actress

William Swinton

born 1965, age 53 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame
Bio Details

Full name

Major-General John Swinton

Gender

Male

Age

93

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Apr 1925

Trivia

Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame Family

Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's parents:

Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's father is Alan Swinton Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's mother was Mariora Erskine


Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's children:

Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's daughter is Tilda Swinton Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's son is Alexander Swinton Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's son is James Swinton Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's son is William Swinton


Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's current partners:

Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's wife is Judith Swinton


Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's grandchildren:

Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's granddaughter is Honor Byrne Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's grandson is Xavier Byrnes


Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's in laws:

Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame's father in law is Harold Killen


Judith Swinton
Bio Details

Full name

Judith Balfour Swinton

Maiden name

Judith Balfour Killen

Gender

Female

Trivia

Judith Swinton Family

Judith Swinton's parents:

Judith Swinton's father is Harold Killen


Judith Swinton's children:

Judith Swinton's daughter is Tilda Swinton Judith Swinton's son is Alexander Swinton Judith Swinton's son is James Swinton Judith Swinton's son is William Swinton


Judith Swinton's current partners:

Judith Swinton's husband is Sir John Swinton Of Kimmerghame


Judith Swinton's grandchildren:

Judith Swinton's granddaughter is Honor Byrne Judith Swinton's grandson is Xavier Byrnes


Judith Swinton's in laws:

Judith Swinton's father in law is Alan Swinton Judith Swinton's mother in law was Mariora Erskine