How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Louisa Drew
Louisa Drew

Partners of 
Louisa Drew

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began after 1862

John Drew Snr

Married

3 children together

Ended 1862

Louisa Drew
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Drew

Maiden name

Louisa Lane

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1820

Birth place

London, UK

Occupations

Actress (1821)

Louisa Drew

Louisa Drew

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1820

Louisa Drew Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Drew Children

Louisa Drew Jr

died 1889
with John Drew Snr

John Drew Jr

with John Drew Snr

Georgina Barrymore

born 1854, died 1893, age 39 (approx.)
with John Drew Snr

Sidney Drew

born 1863, died 1919, age 55
with Unknown

Uncle of John, Ethel & Lionel Barrymore

Trivia

Louisa Drew Family

Louisa Drew's children:

Louisa Drew's daughter was Louisa Drew Jr Louisa Drew's son is John Drew Jr Louisa Drew's daughter was Georgina Barrymore Louisa Drew's son was Sidney Drew


Louisa Drew's former partners:

Louisa Drew's former husband was John Drew Snr


Louisa Drew's grandchildren:

Louisa Drew's grandson was Lionel Barrymore Louisa Drew's granddaughter was Ethel Barrymore Louisa Drew's grandson was John Barrymore Louisa Drew's grandson was Sidney Drew


Louisa Drew's great grandchildren:

Louisa Drew's great granddaughter was Diana Barrymore Louisa Drew's great grandson was John Barrymore Louisa Drew's great grandson is Samuel Colt Louisa Drew's great granddaughter is Ethel Colt Louisa Drew's great grandson is John Colt Louisa Drew's great granddaughter is Dolores Barrymore   Louisa Drew's great great granddaughter is Drew Barrymore Louisa Drew's great great grandson is John Barrymore III Louisa Drew's great great granddaughter is Blythe Barrymore Louisa Drew's great great granddaughter was Jessica Barrymore   Louisa Drew's 3x great granddaughter is Olive Kopelman Louisa Drew's 3x great granddaughter is Frankie Kopelman


Louisa Drew's in laws:

Louisa Drew's daughter in law was Gladys Drew


Louisa Drew's former in laws:

Louisa Drew's former son in law was Maurice Barrymore