Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 1995

Until 1996

Had a brief long distance relationship in 1995-1996 after Patricia Cornwell sought advice on British policing. Caroline says that they met less than a dozen times and it ended badly. Patricia later asked detectives to "check out" Caroline believing that she might be a threat.

Crime Writer
Creator of Kay Scarpetta
Patricia Cornwell

Patricia Carroll Cornwell

Age

62

Born

Saturday 09 Jun 1956

Other Partners

Staci Ann Gruber

Married

2005

Margo Bennett

Affair

affair from 1992
until 1994

Charles L Cornwell

Divorced

married 14 Jun 1980
divorce 1989

Professional Partners

Patricia Cornwell Siblings

Jim Daniels

Brother

John Daniels

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Caroline Nicholl

Caroline Nicholl

Age

61 (approx.)

Born

1957

Patricia Cornwell
Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Carroll Cornwell

Maiden name

Patricia Carroll Daniels

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Saturday 09 Jun 1956

Birth place

Miami, Florida, USA

Occupations

Author

Journalist

Education

King University (previously King College), Bristol, Tennessee, United States

After their father left, Patricia and her brothers were taken into foster care when the mother required hospital treatment. The family they lived with were Manfred and Lenore Saunders.

Trivia

Patricia Cornwell Family

Patricia Cornwell's parents:

Patricia Cornwell's father is Sam Daniels Patricia Cornwell's mother is Marilyn Daniels


Patricia Cornwell's current partners:

Patricia Cornwell's wife is Staci Ann Gruber


Patricia Cornwell's former partners:

Patricia Cornwell had a relationship with Caroline Nicholl Patricia Cornwell had an affair with Margo Bennett Patricia Cornwell's former husband is Charles L Cornwell


Patricia Cornwell's siblings:

Patricia Cornwell's brother is Jim Daniels Patricia Cornwell's brother is John Daniels


Patricia Cornwell's grandparents:

Patricia Cornwell's grandmother was Gigi


Patricia Cornwell FameChain Links

Desert Island Discs

Other people in this association:

David Cameron

Kylie Minogue OBE

Simon Cowell

more...

Caroline Nicholl
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Nicholl

Gender

Female

Age

61 (approx.)

Date of birth

1957

Occupations

Police Officer

Consultant

Criminologist

A former Chief Superintendent of Milton Keynes police (in England), she was headhunted by Washington DC police chiefs and now runs her own consultancy in the US and works also as a government advisor.

Trivia

Caroline Nicholl Family

Caroline Nicholl's former partners:

Caroline Nicholl had a relationship with Patricia Cornwell