Affair Relationship facts

First Met 17 Jun 1991

Patricia visited Margo's office to research FBI techniques.

Affair from 1992

Until 1994

The affair became public when Margo's husband, also an FBI agent, was arrested for the attempted murder of his wife.

Crime Writer
Creator of Kay Scarpetta
Patricia Cornwell

Patricia Carroll Cornwell

Age

62

Born

Saturday 09 Jun 1956

Other Partners

Staci Ann Gruber

Married

2005

Caroline Nicholl

Relationship

relationship began 1995
until 1996

Charles L Cornwell

Divorced

married 14 Jun 1980
divorce 1989

Professional Partners

Patricia Cornwell Siblings

Jim Daniels

Brother

John Daniels

Brother

Other Partners

Eugene Bennett

Divorced

2 children together

married 1984
divorce 15 Jul 1996

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margo Bennett

Marguerite Bennett

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1954

Her Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Allison Bennett

born 1986, age 32 (approx.)
with Eugene Bennett

Lindsey Bennett

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
with Eugene Bennett

Patricia Cornwell
Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Carroll Cornwell

Maiden name

Patricia Carroll Daniels

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Saturday 09 Jun 1956

Birth place

Miami, Florida, USA

Occupations

Author

Journalist

Education

King University (previously King College), Bristol, Tennessee, United States

After their father left, Patricia and her brothers were taken into foster care when the mother required hospital treatment. The family they lived with were Manfred and Lenore Saunders.

Trivia

Patricia Cornwell Family

Patricia Cornwell's parents:

Patricia Cornwell's father is Sam Daniels Patricia Cornwell's mother is Marilyn Daniels


Patricia Cornwell's current partners:

Patricia Cornwell's wife is Staci Ann Gruber


Patricia Cornwell's former partners:

Patricia Cornwell had a relationship with Caroline Nicholl Patricia Cornwell had an affair with Margo Bennett Patricia Cornwell's former husband is Charles L Cornwell


Patricia Cornwell's siblings:

Patricia Cornwell's brother is Jim Daniels Patricia Cornwell's brother is John Daniels


Patricia Cornwell's grandparents:

Patricia Cornwell's grandmother was Gigi


Patricia Cornwell FameChain Links

Desert Island Discs

Other people in this association:

David Cameron

Kylie Minogue OBE

Simon Cowell

more...

Margo Bennett
Bio Details

Full name

Marguerite Bennett

Gender

Female

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1954

Occupations

FBI Agent (Finished 1994)

Police Officer (1996 (ca.))

Was an instructor in interrogation at the FBI Academy in Quantico during her more than ten years with the agency.
May 2013: Sworn in as Chief of Police  at the University of California Police Department.

Trivia

Margo Bennett Family

Margo Bennett's children:

Margo Bennett's daughter is Allison Bennett Margo Bennett's daughter is Lindsey Bennett


Margo Bennett's former partners:

Margo Bennett had an affair with Patricia Cornwell Margo Bennett's former husband is Eugene Bennett