Divorced Relationship facts

Married 14 Jun 1980

Divorce 1989

Charles, 17 years older than Patricia, was one of her English professors at Davidson College.

Husband of Patricia Cornwell
Charles L Cornwell

Charles L Cornwell

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

1939

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Staci Ann Gruber

Married

2005

Caroline Nicholl

Relationship

relationship began 1995
until 1996

Margo Bennett

Affair

affair from 1992
until 1994

Professional Partners

Patricia Cornwell Siblings

Jim Daniels

Brother

John Daniels

Brother

Crime Writer
Creator of Kay Scarpetta
Patricia Cornwell

Patricia Carroll Cornwell

Age

62

Born

Saturday 09 Jun 1956

Charles L Cornwell
Bio Details

Full name

Charles L Cornwell

Gender

Male

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

1939

Occupations

Preacher

After his divorce from he remarried and became Patricia's editor.

Trivia

Charles L Cornwell Family

Charles L Cornwell's former partners:

Charles L Cornwell's former wife is Patricia Cornwell


Charles L Cornwell's former in laws:

Charles L Cornwell's former father in law is Sam Daniels Charles L Cornwell's former mother in law is Marilyn Daniels Charles L Cornwell's former grandmother in law was Gigi Charles L Cornwell's former brother in law is Jim Daniels Charles L Cornwell's former brother in law is John Daniels


Patricia Cornwell
Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Carroll Cornwell

Maiden name

Patricia Carroll Daniels

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Saturday 09 Jun 1956

Birth place

Miami, Florida, USA

Occupations

Author

Journalist

Education

King University (previously King College), Bristol, Tennessee, United States

After their father left, Patricia and her brothers were taken into foster care when the mother required hospital treatment. The family they lived with were Manfred and Lenore Saunders.

Trivia

Patricia Cornwell Family

Patricia Cornwell's parents:

Patricia Cornwell's father is Sam Daniels Patricia Cornwell's mother is Marilyn Daniels


Patricia Cornwell's current partners:

Patricia Cornwell's wife is Staci Ann Gruber


Patricia Cornwell's former partners:

Patricia Cornwell had a relationship with Caroline Nicholl Patricia Cornwell had an affair with Margo Bennett Patricia Cornwell's former husband is Charles L Cornwell


Patricia Cornwell's siblings:

Patricia Cornwell's brother is Jim Daniels Patricia Cornwell's brother is John Daniels


Patricia Cornwell's grandparents:

Patricia Cornwell's grandmother was Gigi


Patricia Cornwell FameChain Links

Desert Island Discs

Other people in this association:

David Cameron

Kylie Minogue OBE

Simon Cowell

more...