Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1953

Dade County, Florida, USA

Divorce Jan 1963

Sam walked out on the family of Christmas Day 1961.

Sam Daniels

Carroll Sam Daniels

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marilyn Daniels

Marilyn F Daniels

His Other Children

Children Together

Jim Daniels

born 1955, age 63 (approx.)

Patricia Cornwell

born 1956, age 62

Crime Writer Creator of Kay Scarpetta

John Daniels

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sam Daniels
Bio Details

Full name

Carroll Sam Daniels

Gender

Male

Occupations

Lawyer

Education

Columbia Law School, New York, United States

One of the US courts leading appellate lawyers (dealing in appeal)s.

Trivia

Sam Daniels Family

Sam Daniels's parents:

Sam Daniels's mother was Gigi


Sam Daniels's children:

Sam Daniels's daughter is Patricia Cornwell Sam Daniels's son is Jim Daniels Sam Daniels's son is John Daniels


Sam Daniels's former partners:

Sam Daniels's former wife is Marilyn Daniels


Sam Daniels's in laws:

Sam Daniels's daughter in law is Staci Ann Gruber


Sam Daniels's former in laws:

Sam Daniels's former son in law is Charles L Cornwell


Marilyn Daniels
Bio Details

Full name

Marilyn F Daniels

Maiden name

Marilyn F Zenner

Gender

Female

Marilyn's father had taken his own life around Christmas time when she was about 12.

Trivia

Marilyn Daniels Family

Marilyn Daniels's children:

Marilyn Daniels's daughter is Patricia Cornwell Marilyn Daniels's son is Jim Daniels Marilyn Daniels's son is John Daniels


Marilyn Daniels's former partners:

Marilyn Daniels's former husband is Sam Daniels


Marilyn Daniels's in laws:

Marilyn Daniels's daughter in law is Staci Ann Gruber


Marilyn Daniels's former in laws:

Marilyn Daniels's former mother in law was Gigi Marilyn Daniels's former son in law is Charles L Cornwell