Married Relationship facts

Married 1953

Principal of RADA 1965 to 1984.
Hugh Cruttwell

Hugh Percival Cruttwell

Age

83

Born

Thursday 31 Oct 1918

Died

24 Aug 2002

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Played Agatha Christie's Miss Marple
Geraldine McKeown

Geraldine McKeown

Age

82

Born

Monday 09 May 1932

Died

30 Jan 2015

His Other Children

Children Together

Claudia Cruttwell

Greg Cruttwell

born 1962, age 56 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Hugh Cruttwell
Bio Details

Full name

Hugh Percival Cruttwell

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Thursday 31 Oct 1918

Birth place

Singapore

Date of death:

24 Aug 2002

Place of death

London, England, UK

Occupations

Teacher

Education

King's School, Bruton, Somerset, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Hertford College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

18 years as principal of RADA (Royal Academy of Dramatic Art) 1965 to 1984.

Trivia

Hugh Cruttwell Family

Hugh Cruttwell's children:

Hugh Cruttwell's daughter is Claudia Cruttwell Hugh Cruttwell's son is Greg Cruttwell


Hugh Cruttwell's current partners:

Hugh Cruttwell's wife was Geraldine McKeown


Hugh Cruttwell's in laws:

Hugh Cruttwell's father in law is Donald McKeown Hugh Cruttwell's mother in law is Norah McKeown


Geraldine McKeown
Bio Details

Full name

Geraldine McKeown

Also known as

Geraldine McEwan

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 09 May 1932

Birth place

Old Windsor, Berkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

30 Jan 2015

Place of death

Charing Cross Hospital, London, England, UK

Cause of death

Following a stroke some three months previous

Occupations

Actress

Education

Windsor County Girls' School, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Geraldine McKeown Family

Geraldine McKeown's parents:

Geraldine McKeown's father is Donald McKeown Geraldine McKeown's mother is Norah McKeown


Geraldine McKeown's children:

Geraldine McKeown's daughter is Claudia Cruttwell Geraldine McKeown's son is Greg Cruttwell


Geraldine McKeown's current partners:

Geraldine McKeown's husband was Hugh Cruttwell


Geraldine McKeown FameChain Links

Actresses Who Have Played Miss Marple

2004 - 2008

Other people in this association:

Angela Lansbury 1980

Dame Margaret Rutherford 1961

Joan Hickson 1984 - 1992

more...

Jackanory / CBeebies Bedtime Stories

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

Peter Sellers

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE

more...