Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce before 1966

Marion MacDowell

Marion St Pierre MacDowell

Age

93

Born

Sunday 01 Mar 1925

Other Partners

Mary MacDowell

Married

1966

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Paula MacDowell

Pauline Johnston MacDowell

Died

12 Dec 1981

His Other Children

Children Together

Andie MacDowell

born 1958, age 60

American Actress

Her Other Children

Marion MacDowell
Bio Details

Full name

Marion St Pierre MacDowell

Gender

Male

Age

93

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Mar 1925

Birth place

Columbia, South Carolina, USA

Trivia

Marion MacDowell Family

Marion MacDowell's parents:

Marion MacDowell's father was John MacDowell Marion MacDowell's mother was Rainsford MacDowell


Marion MacDowell's children:

Marion MacDowell's daughter is Andie MacDowell


Marion MacDowell's current partners:

Marion MacDowell's wife is Mary MacDowell


Marion MacDowell's former partners:

Marion MacDowell's former wife was Paula MacDowell


Marion MacDowell's grandchildren:

Marion MacDowell's granddaughter is Margaret Qualley Marion MacDowell's grandson is Justin Qualley Marion MacDowell's granddaughter is Rainey Qualley


Marion MacDowell's former in laws:

Marion MacDowell's former father in law was Joseph Oswald Marion MacDowell's former mother in law was Evelyn Oswald Marion MacDowell's former son in law is Rhett Hartzog Marion MacDowell's former son in law is Paul Qualley


Paula MacDowell
Bio Details

Full name

Pauline Johnston MacDowell

Maiden name

Pauline Johnston Oswald

Gender

Female

Birth place

Allendale County, South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

12 Dec 1981

Place of death

Gaffney, Cherokee County, South Carolina, USA

Trivia

Paula MacDowell Family

Paula MacDowell's parents:

Paula MacDowell's father was Joseph Oswald Paula MacDowell's mother was Evelyn Oswald


Paula MacDowell's children:

Paula MacDowell's daughter is Andie MacDowell


Paula MacDowell's former partners:

Paula MacDowell's former husband is Marion MacDowell


Paula MacDowell's grandchildren:

Paula MacDowell's granddaughter is Margaret Qualley Paula MacDowell's grandson is Justin Qualley Paula MacDowell's granddaughter is Rainey Qualley


Paula MacDowell's former in laws:

Paula MacDowell's former father in law was John MacDowell Paula MacDowell's former mother in law was Rainsford MacDowell Paula MacDowell's former son in law is Rhett Hartzog Paula MacDowell's former son in law is Paul Qualley