Married Relationship facts

Married 1979

5th Baronet Marling 7 the father of Folk Singer Laura Marling
Charles Marling

Sir Charles William Somerset Marling

Age

67

Born

Saturday 02 Jun 1951

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Folk Singer Laura Marling
Judi Marling

Judi P Marling

His Other Children

Children Together

Georgina Marling

born 1982, age 36 (approx.)

Sister of Folk Singer Laura Marling

Aimy Marling

born 1984, age 34 (approx.)

Sister of Folk Singer Laura Marling

Laura Marling

born 1990, age 28

Award Winning British Folk Singer

Her Other Children

Charles Marling
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Charles William Somerset Marling

Also known as

5th Baronet Marling of Stanley park and Sedbury Park, Gloucester

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Saturday 02 Jun 1951

Occupations

Recording Studio Owner

Trivia

Charles Marling Family

Charles Marling's children:

Charles Marling's daughter is Laura Marling Charles Marling's daughter is Georgina Marling Charles Marling's daughter is Aimy Marling


Charles Marling's current partners:

Charles Marling's wife is Judi Marling


Judi Marling
Bio Details

Full name

Judi P Marling

Maiden name

Judie Futrille

Gender

Female

Occupations

Gardener

Trivia

Judi Marling Family

Judi Marling's children:

Judi Marling's daughter is Laura Marling Judi Marling's daughter is Georgina Marling Judi Marling's daughter is Aimy Marling


Judi Marling's current partners:

Judi Marling's husband is Charles Marling