Married

Simon Posner

Simon Posner

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Posner

Miriam Posner

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Boris Posner

deceased

Philip Posner

born 1884, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Simon Posner
Bio Details

Full name

Simon Posner

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Simon Posner Family

Simon Posner's children:

Simon Posner's son was Boris Posner Simon Posner's son was Philip Posner


Simon Posner's former partners:

Simon Posner's former wife was Mary Posner


Simon Posner's grandchildren:

Simon Posner's granddaughter is Leah Adler


Simon Posner's great grandchildren:

Simon Posner's great grandson is Steven Spielberg Simon Posner's great granddaughter is Anne Spielberg Opatoshu Simon Posner's great granddaughter is Sue Spielberg Pasternak Simon Posner's great granddaughter is Nancy Spielberg Katz   Simon Posner's great great granddaughter is Sasha Spielberg Simon Posner's adopted great great grandson is Theo Spielberg Simon Posner's great great grandson is Max Spielberg Simon Posner's great great grandson is Sawyer Spielberg Simon Posner's great great granddaughter is Destry Spielberg Simon Posner's adopted great great granddaughter is Mikaela Spielberg


Simon Posner's in laws:

Simon Posner's daughter in law was Jenny Posner


Mary Posner
Bio Details

Full name

Miriam Posner

Maiden name

Miriam Rasinsky

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Mary Posner Family

Mary Posner's children:

Mary Posner's son was Boris Posner Mary Posner's son was Philip Posner


Mary Posner's former partners:

Mary Posner's former husband was Simon Posner


Mary Posner's grandchildren:

Mary Posner's granddaughter is Leah Adler


Mary Posner's great grandchildren:

Mary Posner's great grandson is Steven Spielberg Mary Posner's great granddaughter is Anne Spielberg Opatoshu Mary Posner's great granddaughter is Sue Spielberg Pasternak Mary Posner's great granddaughter is Nancy Spielberg Katz   Mary Posner's great great granddaughter is Sasha Spielberg Mary Posner's adopted great great grandson is Theo Spielberg Mary Posner's great great grandson is Max Spielberg Mary Posner's great great grandson is Sawyer Spielberg Mary Posner's great great granddaughter is Destry Spielberg Mary Posner's adopted great great granddaughter is Mikaela Spielberg


Mary Posner's in laws:

Mary Posner's daughter in law was Jenny Posner