Married Relationship facts

Married

Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Samuel Spielberg

Samuel Spielberg

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1873

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rebecca Spielberg

Rebecca Spielberg

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Buddy Spielberg

Natalie Guttman

died 1992

Arnold Spielberg

born 1917, died 2020, age 103

Steven Spielberg's father.

Her Other Children

Samuel Spielberg
Bio Details

Full name

Samuel Spielberg

Maiden name

Shmuel Spielberg

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1873

Birth place

Ukraine, Russia

Deceased

Trivia

Samuel Spielberg Family

Samuel Spielberg's parents:

Samuel Spielberg's father was Meyer Spielberg Samuel Spielberg's mother was Bessie Spielberg


Samuel Spielberg's children:

Samuel Spielberg's son was Arnold Spielberg Samuel Spielberg's son is Buddy Spielberg Samuel Spielberg's daughter was Natalie Guttman


Samuel Spielberg's former partners:

Samuel Spielberg's former wife was Rebecca Spielberg


Samuel Spielberg's grandchildren:

Samuel Spielberg's grandson is Steven Spielberg Samuel Spielberg's granddaughter is Anne Spielberg Opatoshu Samuel Spielberg's granddaughter is Sue Spielberg Pasternak Samuel Spielberg's granddaughter is Nancy Spielberg Katz


Samuel Spielberg's great grandchildren:

Samuel Spielberg's great granddaughter is Sasha Spielberg Samuel Spielberg's adopted great grandson is Theo Spielberg Samuel Spielberg's great grandson is Max Spielberg Samuel Spielberg's great grandson is Sawyer Spielberg Samuel Spielberg's great granddaughter is Destry Spielberg Samuel Spielberg's adopted great granddaughter is Mikaela Spielberg


Samuel Spielberg's in laws:

Samuel Spielberg's daughter in law is Bernice Spielberg


Samuel Spielberg's former in laws:

Samuel Spielberg's former father in law is Nachman Chechik Samuel Spielberg's former mother in law is Reitzel Chechik Samuel Spielberg's former daughter in law is Leah Adler


Rebecca Spielberg
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Spielberg

Maiden name

Rebecca Chechik

Gender

Female

Birth place

Ukraine, Russia

Deceased

Trivia

Rebecca Spielberg Family

Rebecca Spielberg's parents:

Rebecca Spielberg's father is Nachman Chechik Rebecca Spielberg's mother is Reitzel Chechik


Rebecca Spielberg's children:

Rebecca Spielberg's son was Arnold Spielberg Rebecca Spielberg's son is Buddy Spielberg Rebecca Spielberg's daughter was Natalie Guttman


Rebecca Spielberg's former partners:

Rebecca Spielberg's former husband was Samuel Spielberg


Rebecca Spielberg's grandchildren:

Rebecca Spielberg's grandson is Steven Spielberg Rebecca Spielberg's granddaughter is Anne Spielberg Opatoshu Rebecca Spielberg's granddaughter is Sue Spielberg Pasternak Rebecca Spielberg's granddaughter is Nancy Spielberg Katz


Rebecca Spielberg's great grandchildren:

Rebecca Spielberg's great granddaughter is Sasha Spielberg Rebecca Spielberg's adopted great grandson is Theo Spielberg Rebecca Spielberg's great grandson is Max Spielberg Rebecca Spielberg's great grandson is Sawyer Spielberg Rebecca Spielberg's great granddaughter is Destry Spielberg Rebecca Spielberg's adopted great granddaughter is Mikaela Spielberg


Rebecca Spielberg's in laws:

Rebecca Spielberg's daughter in law is Bernice Spielberg


Rebecca Spielberg's former in laws:

Rebecca Spielberg's former father in law was Meyer Spielberg Rebecca Spielberg's former mother in law was Bessie Spielberg Rebecca Spielberg's former daughter in law is Leah Adler