Married Relationship facts

Married 1967 - 1995

Bernie Adler

Bernard Adler

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1920

Died

2 Oct 1995

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Arnold Spielberg

Divorced

4 children together

married 25 Feb 1945
divorce 1966

Professional Partners

Siblings

Steven Spielberg's mother
Leah Adler

Leah Adler

Age

100

Born

Monday 12 Jan 1920

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Steven Spielberg

born 1946, age 73
with Arnold Spielberg

Hollywood Director Jaws, Saving Private Ryan and Schindler's List

Anne Spielberg Opatoshu

born 1949, age 70
with Arnold Spielberg

Sue Spielberg Pasternak

born 1956 (bef.), age 64 (bef.)
with Arnold Spielberg

Nancy Spielberg Katz

born 1956, age 64
with Arnold Spielberg

Bernie Adler
Bio Details

Full name

Bernard Adler

Gender

Male

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1920

Date of death:

2 Oct 1995

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Shop Proprietor (Finished 1995)

Trivia

Bernie Adler Family

Bernie Adler's former partners:

Bernie Adler's former wife is Leah Adler


Bernie Adler's former in laws:

Bernie Adler's former father in law was Philip Posner Bernie Adler's former mother in law was Jenny Posner Bernie Adler's former grandfather in law was Simon Posner Bernie Adler's former grandmother in law was Mary Posner Bernie Adler's former grandfather in law was Louis Fridman Bernie Adler's former grandmother in law was Sarah Leah Nathan Bernie Adler's former wife Leah Adler's uncle in law was Boris Posner


Leah Adler
Bio Details

Full name

Leah Adler

Maiden name

Leah Posner

Also known as

Leah Spielberg

Gender

Female

Age

100

Date of birth

Monday 12 Jan 1920

Occupations

Restauranter

Trivia

Leah Adler Family

Leah Adler's parents:

Leah Adler's father was Philip Posner Leah Adler's mother was Jenny Posner


Leah Adler's children:

Leah Adler's son is Steven Spielberg Leah Adler's daughter is Anne Spielberg Opatoshu Leah Adler's daughter is Sue Spielberg Pasternak Leah Adler's daughter is Nancy Spielberg Katz


Leah Adler's former partners:

Leah Adler's former husband was Arnold Spielberg Leah Adler's former husband was Bernie Adler


Leah Adler's grandparents:

Leah Adler's grandfather was Louis Fridman Leah Adler's grandmother was Sarah Leah Nathan Leah Adler's grandfather was Simon Posner Leah Adler's grandmother was Mary Posner


Leah Adler's grandchildren:

Leah Adler's granddaughter is Sasha Spielberg Leah Adler's adopted grandson is Theo Spielberg Leah Adler's grandson is Max Spielberg Leah Adler's grandson is Sawyer Spielberg Leah Adler's granddaughter is Destry Spielberg Leah Adler's adopted granddaughter is Mikaela Spielberg


Leah Adler's uncles and aunts:

Leah Adler's uncle was Boris Posner


Leah Adler's in laws:

Leah Adler's son in law is Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw Leah Adler's son in law is Danny Opatoshu Leah Adler's son in law is Jerry Pasternak Leah Adler's son in law is Shimon Katz


Leah Adler's former in laws:

Leah Adler's former father in law was Samuel Spielberg Leah Adler's former mother in law was Rebecca Spielberg Leah Adler's former grandfather in law was Meyer Spielberg Leah Adler's former grandmother in law was Bessie Spielberg Leah Adler's former grandfather in law is Nachman Chechik Leah Adler's former grandmother in law is Reitzel Chechik Leah Adler's former brother in law is Buddy Spielberg Leah Adler's former sister in law was Natalie Guttman Leah Adler's former daughter in law is Amy Irving