Divorced Relationship facts

Married 25 Feb 1945

Divorce 1966

Steven Spielberg's father.
Arnold Spielberg

Arnold Meyer Spielberg

Age

103

Born

Tuesday 06 Feb 1917

Died

25 Aug 2020

Other Partners

Bernice Spielberg

Married

6 Apr 1997

Professional Partners

Arnold Spielberg Siblings

Buddy Spielberg

Brother

Natalie Guttman

Sister

Other Partners

Bernie Adler

Married

1967 - 1995

Professional Partners

Siblings

Steven Spielberg's mother
Leah Adler

Leah Adler

Age

100

Born

Monday 12 Jan 1920

His Other Children

Children Together

Steven Spielberg

born 1946, age 73

Hollywood Director Jaws, Saving Private Ryan and Schindler's List

Anne Spielberg Opatoshu

born 1949, age 70

Sue Spielberg Pasternak

born 1956 (bef.), age 64 (bef.)

Nancy Spielberg Katz

born 1956, age 64

Her Other Children

Arnold Spielberg
Bio Details

Full name

Arnold Meyer Spielberg

Gender

Male

Age

103

Date of birth

Tuesday 06 Feb 1917

Birth place

Bethesda Hospital, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

25 Aug 2020

Place of death

Los Angeles, California,USA

Occupations

Electrical Engineer

Computer Engineer

A computer age pioneer.  In 2006 the IEEE Computer Society recognized Spielberg as a computer pioneer for  his:“contribution to real-time data acquisition and recording that significantly contributed to the definition of modern feedback and control processes.”

Trivia

Arnold Spielberg Family

Arnold Spielberg's parents:

Arnold Spielberg's father was Samuel Spielberg Arnold Spielberg's mother was Rebecca Spielberg


Arnold Spielberg's children:

Arnold Spielberg's son is Steven Spielberg Arnold Spielberg's daughter is Anne Spielberg Opatoshu Arnold Spielberg's daughter is Sue Spielberg Pasternak Arnold Spielberg's daughter is Nancy Spielberg Katz


Arnold Spielberg's current partners:

Arnold Spielberg's wife was Bernice Spielberg


Arnold Spielberg's former partners:

Arnold Spielberg's former wife is Leah Adler


Arnold Spielberg's siblings:

Arnold Spielberg's brother is Buddy Spielberg Arnold Spielberg's sister was Natalie Guttman


Arnold Spielberg's grandparents:

Arnold Spielberg's grandfather is Nachman Chechik Arnold Spielberg's grandmother is Reitzel Chechik Arnold Spielberg's grandfather was Meyer Spielberg Arnold Spielberg's grandmother was Bessie Spielberg


Arnold Spielberg's grandchildren:

Arnold Spielberg's granddaughter is Sasha Spielberg Arnold Spielberg's adopted grandson is Theo Spielberg Arnold Spielberg's grandson is Max Spielberg Arnold Spielberg's grandson is Sawyer Spielberg Arnold Spielberg's granddaughter is Destry Spielberg Arnold Spielberg's adopted granddaughter is Mikaela Spielberg


Arnold Spielberg's in laws:

Arnold Spielberg's son in law is Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw Arnold Spielberg's son in law is Danny Opatoshu Arnold Spielberg's son in law is Jerry Pasternak Arnold Spielberg's son in law is Shimon Katz


Arnold Spielberg's former in laws:

Arnold Spielberg's former father in law was Philip Posner Arnold Spielberg's former mother in law was Jenny Posner Arnold Spielberg's former grandfather in law was Simon Posner Arnold Spielberg's former grandmother in law was Mary Posner Arnold Spielberg's former grandfather in law was Louis Fridman Arnold Spielberg's former grandmother in law was Sarah Leah Nathan Arnold Spielberg's former wife Leah Adler's uncle in law was Boris Posner Arnold Spielberg's former daughter in law is Amy Irving


Leah Adler
Bio Details

Full name

Leah Adler

Maiden name

Leah Posner

Also known as

Leah Spielberg

Gender

Female

Age

100

Date of birth

Monday 12 Jan 1920

Occupations

Restauranter

Trivia

Leah Adler Family

Leah Adler's parents:

Leah Adler's father was Philip Posner Leah Adler's mother was Jenny Posner


Leah Adler's children:

Leah Adler's son is Steven Spielberg Leah Adler's daughter is Anne Spielberg Opatoshu Leah Adler's daughter is Sue Spielberg Pasternak Leah Adler's daughter is Nancy Spielberg Katz


Leah Adler's former partners:

Leah Adler's former husband was Arnold Spielberg Leah Adler's former husband was Bernie Adler


Leah Adler's grandparents:

Leah Adler's grandfather was Louis Fridman Leah Adler's grandmother was Sarah Leah Nathan Leah Adler's grandfather was Simon Posner Leah Adler's grandmother was Mary Posner


Leah Adler's grandchildren:

Leah Adler's granddaughter is Sasha Spielberg Leah Adler's adopted grandson is Theo Spielberg Leah Adler's grandson is Max Spielberg Leah Adler's grandson is Sawyer Spielberg Leah Adler's granddaughter is Destry Spielberg Leah Adler's adopted granddaughter is Mikaela Spielberg


Leah Adler's uncles and aunts:

Leah Adler's uncle was Boris Posner


Leah Adler's in laws:

Leah Adler's son in law is Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw Leah Adler's son in law is Danny Opatoshu Leah Adler's son in law is Jerry Pasternak Leah Adler's son in law is Shimon Katz


Leah Adler's former in laws:

Leah Adler's former father in law was Samuel Spielberg Leah Adler's former mother in law was Rebecca Spielberg Leah Adler's former grandfather in law was Meyer Spielberg Leah Adler's former grandmother in law was Bessie Spielberg Leah Adler's former grandfather in law is Nachman Chechik Leah Adler's former grandmother in law is Reitzel Chechik Leah Adler's former brother in law is Buddy Spielberg Leah Adler's former sister in law was Natalie Guttman Leah Adler's former daughter in law is Amy Irving