How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rose Schrift
Rose Schrift

Partners of 
Rose Schrift

Jonas Schrift

Married

2 children together

Rose Schrift
Bio Details

Full name

Rose Schrift

Maiden name

Rose Winter

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1894

Occupations

Opera Singer

Rose Schrift Siblings

Irwin Winter

Brother

Albert Winter

Brother

Joe Winter

Brother

Rose Schrift

Rose Schrift

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1894

Rose Schrift Partner(s) Other Children

Rose Schrift Children

Blanche Schrift

born 1916, died 2000, age 84
with Jonas Schrift

Shelley Winters

born 1920, died 2006, age 85
with Jonas Schrift

American Actress

Trivia

Rose Schrift Family

Rose Schrift's children:

Rose Schrift's daughter was Shelley Winters Rose Schrift's daughter was Blanche Schrift


Rose Schrift's former partners:

Rose Schrift's former husband was Jonas Schrift


Rose Schrift's siblings:

Rose Schrift's brother was Irwin Winter Rose Schrift's brother is Albert Winter Rose Schrift's brother was Joe Winter


Rose Schrift's grandchildren:

Rose Schrift's granddaughter is Vittoria Gassman


Rose Schrift's in laws:

Rose Schrift's son in law is George Boroff Rose Schrift's son in law is Gerry DeFord


Rose Schrift's former in laws:

Rose Schrift's former son in law was Vittorio Gassman Rose Schrift's former son in law was Anthony Franciosa Rose Schrift's former son in law is Paul Meyer