Relationship

Hollywood Actor
Peter Sarsgaard

John Peter Sarsgaard

Age

47

Born

Sunday 07 Mar 1971

Other Partners

Maggie Gyllenhaal

Married

2 children together

2 May 2009

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Marilyn Manson

Divorced

married 28 Nov 2005
divorce 29 Dec 2006

Professional Partners

Dita von Teese Siblings

Jennifer Sweet

Sister

Sarah Sweet

Sister

American Burlesque Star
Dita von Teese

Dita Von Teese

Age

45

Born

Thursday 28 Sep 1972

His Other Children

Ramona Sarsgaard

born 2006, age 11
with Maggie Gyllenhaal

Eldest Daughter of the Honourable Woman

Gloria Sarsgaard

born 2012, age 6
with Maggie Gyllenhaal

Second Daughter of The Honourable Woman

Children Together

Her Other Children

Peter Sarsgaard
Bio Details

Full name

John Peter Sarsgaard

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Sunday 07 Mar 1971

Birth place

Scott Air Force Base, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Actor (1995)

Education

Washington University, St Louis, Missouri, United States

Fairfield College Preparatory School, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States

Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Trivia

Peter Sarsgaard Family

Peter Sarsgaard's parents:

Peter Sarsgaard's father is John Sarsgaard Peter Sarsgaard's mother is Judy Sarsgaard


Peter Sarsgaard's children:

Peter Sarsgaard's daughter is Ramona Sarsgaard Peter Sarsgaard's daughter is Gloria Sarsgaard


Peter Sarsgaard's current partners:

Peter Sarsgaard's wife is Maggie Gyllenhaal


Peter Sarsgaard's former partners:

Peter Sarsgaard had a relationship with Dita von Teese


Peter Sarsgaard's in laws:

Peter Sarsgaard's brother in law is Jake Gyllenhaal Peter Sarsgaard's father in law is Stephen Gyllenhaal Peter Sarsgaard's mother in law is Naomi Foner


Peter Sarsgaard FameChain Links

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

2017

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Dita von Teese
Bio Details

Full name

Dita Von Teese

Maiden name

Heather Renee Sweet

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

Thursday 28 Sep 1972

Birth place

Rochester, Michigan, USA

Occupations

Burlesque Performer

Trivia

Dita von Teese Family

Dita von Teese's parents:

Dita von Teese's father is Ken Sweet Dita von Teese's mother is Bonnie Lindsey


Dita von Teese's former partners:

Dita von Teese's former husband is Marilyn Manson Dita von Teese had a relationship with Peter Sarsgaard


Dita von Teese's siblings:

Dita von Teese's sister is Jennifer Sweet Dita von Teese's sister is Sarah Sweet


Dita von Teese's former in laws:

Dita von Teese's former father in law is Hugh Warner Dita von Teese's former mother in law was Barbara Warner


Dita von Teese FameChain Links

Vienna Opera Ball Attendees

2008

Other people in this association:

Paris Hilton 2007

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2005

Naomi Campbell

more...

Once Posed for Playboy Magazine

1999

Other people in this association:

Marilyn Monroe 1953

Peter Sellers 1964

Madonna 1985

more...